- 16,933
- Corneria City
- Orbital_Goat
New year (well, okay not quite). New series sponsor. I'll add the calendar to the OP when it gets announced.
Grid.
DJR: #11 Anton De Pasquale. #17 Will Davison.
Triple 8: #88 Jamie Whincup. #97 Shane Van Gisbergen.
Tickford: #5 Jack Le Brocq. #6 Cam Waters. #44 James Courtney.
Erebus: #9 Brodie Kosteccki. #99 Will Brown.
Walkinshaw Andretti United: #2 Bryce Fullwood. #25 Chaz Mostert.
Brad Jones Racing: #4 Jack Smith #8 Nick Percat. #14 Todd Hazelwood. #96 Macauley Jones.
Kelly Racing: #7 Andre Heimgartner. #26 David Reynolds.
Team 18: #18 Mark Winterbottom. #20 Scott Pye.
Matt Stone Racing. #34 Jake Kostecki. #35 Zane Goddard.
Tekno Team Sydney: #19 Fabian Coulthard, #22 Gary Jacobson.
Team Cooldrive: #3 Tim Slade.
Calendar.
Feb 26-28: Mount Panorama 500, Bathurst, NSW
Mar 18-21: Sandown SuperSprint, VIC
April 17-18: Tasmania SuperSprint, Symmons Plains, TAS
May 8-9: OTR SuperSprint, Tailem Bend, SA
June 19-20: Darwin Triple Crown, Hidden Valley, NT
July 9-11: NTI Townsville, Reid Park, QLD
July 17-18: WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint, QLD
October 29-31: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 6-7: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 13-14: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 19-21: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
Novemeber 30-Decemeber 5 : Repco Bathurst 1000, NSW
Grid.
DJR: #11 Anton De Pasquale. #17 Will Davison.
Triple 8: #88 Jamie Whincup. #97 Shane Van Gisbergen.
Tickford: #5 Jack Le Brocq. #6 Cam Waters. #44 James Courtney.
Erebus: #9 Brodie Kosteccki. #99 Will Brown.
Walkinshaw Andretti United: #2 Bryce Fullwood. #25 Chaz Mostert.
Brad Jones Racing: #4 Jack Smith #8 Nick Percat. #14 Todd Hazelwood. #96 Macauley Jones.
Kelly Racing: #7 Andre Heimgartner. #26 David Reynolds.
Team 18: #18 Mark Winterbottom. #20 Scott Pye.
Matt Stone Racing. #34 Jake Kostecki. #35 Zane Goddard.
Tekno Team Sydney: #19 Fabian Coulthard, #22 Gary Jacobson.
Team Cooldrive: #3 Tim Slade.
Calendar.
Feb 26-28: Mount Panorama 500, Bathurst, NSW
Mar 18-21: Sandown SuperSprint, VIC
April 17-18: Tasmania SuperSprint, Symmons Plains, TAS
May 8-9: OTR SuperSprint, Tailem Bend, SA
June 19-20: Darwin Triple Crown, Hidden Valley, NT
July 9-11: NTI Townsville, Reid Park, QLD
July 17-18: WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint, QLD
October 29-31: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 6-7: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 13-14: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
November 19-21: Sydney Motorsport Park, NSW
Novemeber 30-Decemeber 5 : Repco Bathurst 1000, NSW
Last edited: