SNAIL Results & Steward Summaries 2012

Discussion in 'SNAIL Archives' started by zer05ive, Dec 19, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. zer05ive

    zer05ive Premium

    Messages:
    5,631
    Location:
    United States
    YEAR ONE OF SUNDAY NIGHT RESULTS
    in this and the next 2 posts.

    Great racing tonight guys! Here are the results:

    1st: aubdogg (selected Prize A)
    2nd: Young___Nate (selected Prize C)
    3rd: SCREAMING_CHIEF (selected Prize B)
    4th: zer05ive
    5th: spooble
    6th: fish-yee
    7th: cmbeal317
    8th: yer_mama904
    9th: iceburgeson
    10th: Jeffbk95
    11th: livetiludye

    The car and track combo that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND TWO - Toyota Supra 3.0GT Turbo A '88 @maZda Raceway Laguna Seca
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since aubdogg selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The car and track combo that received the second most votes was:
    ROUND ONE - Honda Civic Type R (EK) '97 @deep Forest Raceway
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Screaming Chief got Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Young Nate, since you selected Prize C, just let me know what car you want me to send you (up to $999,000)

    Great racing tonight guys! Very clean and lots of fun! Here are the results:

    1st: Diabolicwyvern - selected Prize A
    2nd: kcheeb -------- selected Prize B
    3rd: aubdogg ------- selected Prize C
    4th: spooble -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: zer05ive ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: cmbeal317 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7th: dvdoughboy ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8th: fish-yee -------- voted to eliminate Round 1

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 (Audi R8 4.2 FSI R Tronic '07 @spa-Franchorchamps)
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Diabolicwyvern selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 (Honda Civic Type R (EK) '97 @ROME)
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. kcheeb got Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    aubdogg got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,000).

    Great racing tonight guys! It sucks I couldn't join you guys due to my data being wiped, but oh well.. Here are the results:

    1st: Diabolicwyvern -- selected Prize A
    2nd: kcheeb --------- selected Prize B
    3rd: spooble --------- selected Prize C
    4th: whatbadgerseat - voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: aubdogg -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: yer_mama904 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: cmbeal317 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: dvdoughboy ----- voted to eliminate Round 3

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 (Nissan Skyline GT-R V spec II (R32) '94 @Clubman Stage Route 5)
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Diabolicwyvern selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 (Toyota 86 GT '12 @Tokyo R246 Reverse)
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. kcheeb got Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    spooble got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,000).

    Hey guys, sorry for the poor mic quality tonight. That's the last time I'll ever set it to the lowest setting. It simply led to too much miscommunication and that led to some confusion unfortunately. Anyways, here are the results:

    1st: Diabolicwyvern --- selected Prize A
    2nd: whatbadgerseat - selected Prize B
    3rd: zer05ive --------- selected Prize C
    4th: cmbeal317
    5th: fish-yee
    6th: ckoerner210
    7th: dvdoughboy

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Honda Civic Type R (EK) '97 @suzuka Circuit East Course
    Therefore, it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Diabolicwyvern selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Mazda RX-7 Spirit R Type A (FD) '02 @grand Valley Speedway
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. whatbadgerseat selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Wow, we had a packed house tonight! Good thing I limited the number of participants in my lounge to 14, otherwise we would had had the default 16 participants, which would have created even more lag. With so many guys racing, we definitely got bit hard by the bug tonight, but here are the results:

    1st: Diabolicwyvern -- selected Prize A
    2nd: kcheeb --------- selected Prize B
    3rd: whatbadgerseat - selected Prize C
    4th: aDirtySpic-
    5th: DjX2391
    6th: SCREAMING_CHIEF
    7th: jlbowler
    8th: AG07WRXTR
    9th: spooble
    10th: GTsail2
    11th: ckoerner210
    12th: zer05ive
    13th: cmbeal317
    14th: dvdoughboy

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - BMW Concept 1 Series tii '07 @trial Mountain Circuit / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Diabolicwyvern selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Toyota 86 GT '12 @Nürburgring GP/F
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. kcheeb got Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    whatbadgerseat got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the results for our first ever divisional races:

    Division1
    1st: jlbowler ----------- selected Prize A
    2nd: kcheeb ----------- selected Prize B
    3rd: Diabolicwyvern ---- selected Prize C
    4th: spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5th: AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: whatbadgerseat --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7th: aDirtySpic- -------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    8th: DjX2391 ----------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    9th: SCREAMING_CHIEF - did not race (was sick)
    10th: GTsail2 ----------- no-showed without advanced notice relegated to Division2

    Division2
    1st: ckoerner210 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division1
    2nd: aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    3rd: leadbedr ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    4th: zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: alleycat22469 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: dvdoughboy --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: Space_Echo --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: Billy_Urquia ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9th: cmbeal317 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10th: chfslap606 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11th: gamualexander ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    12th: nuke4u -------------- did not vote

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Ferrari 458 Italia '09 @Nürburgring GP/F
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since jlbowler selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Jaguar XK Coupe Luxury '07 @Cape Ring Periphery
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. kcheeb selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Diabolicwyvern got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Incredible racing tonight! There were extremely tight battles throughout. In fact, there were final positions in both divisions that were separated by a single point! Here are the results:

    Division1
    1st: jlbowler ----------- selected Prize A
    2rd: Diabolicwyvern ---- selected Prize B
    3rd: leadbedr ---------- selected Price C
    4th: whatbadgerseat --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5th: spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6th: AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7th: SCREAMING_CHIEF - voted to eliminate Round 1
    8th: aubdogg ----------- did not vote relegated to Division2
    9th: aDirtySpic- -------- did not vote relegated to Division2
    10th: DjX2391 ---------- no-showed without advanced notice :irked: relegated to Division2

    Division2
    1st: racefan78---------- voted to eliminate Round 3 promoted to Division1
    2nd: zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    3rd: rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    4th: Esotic1972 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5th: dvdoughboy -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6th: Space_Echo -------- did not vote
    7th: chfslap606 ---------- did not vote
    8th: yer_mama904 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9th: cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10th: The__Reaper ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11th: UH_Warrior15 ------- did not vote

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Chevrolet Camaro Z28 '69 @Cape Ring Periphery
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since jlbowler selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 (C6) '09 @Road Course - Daytona
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Diabolicwyvern selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    leadbedr got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Yet another action-packed Sunday night! Sorry I missed out on the Division1 drama in Round 3, but I'm definitely glad everyone was able to calmly point out their objections and that we were able to agree on a sensible solution. Here are the results with ckoerner210's DQ in the last race taken into consideration:

    Division1 (click here for complete stats)
    1st: Diabolicwyvern ------ selected Prize A
    2nd: jlbowler ------------ selected Prize B
    3rd: spooble ------------- selected Price C
    4th: ckoerner210 -------- did not submit a vote
    5th: AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: whatbadgerseat ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9th: leadbedr ------------ did not submit a vote relegated to Division2
    10th: zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 relegated to Division2
    11th: SCREAMING_CHIEF - voted to eliminate Round 2 relegated to Division2
    DNR: racefan78 ---------- not able to connect to D1 lounge

    Division2
    1st: dvdoughboy --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    2nd: Puddin_Head_ ------- did not submit a vote promoted to Division1
    3rd: g-MachineREX ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division1
    4th: cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: Space_Echo --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: aDirtySpic- ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: The__Reaper -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8th: gamualexander ------ voted to eliminate Round 2

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Chevrolet Camaro SS '10 @fuji Speedway F
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Diabolicwyvern selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Mazda RX-7 Spirit R Type A (FD) '02 @Road Course - Indy
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since jlbowler selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    spooble got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from Sunday night's league races. jlbowler and Mighty_mopar finished tied in points for 2nd place, but jlbowler wins the tie-breaker because he had more race victories during the night (2-0). jlbowler, has decided to select Prize B. Therefore, Mighty_mopar gets Prize C.

    I've also adjusted the results to reflect Apmaddock's DQ's in both of the Round 2 races. He scored 10 points in each race, so that means he's been docked 20 points total. This has resulted in him dropping from 8th place in Division2 down to 14th place. Therefore, aubdogg is now in 8th in Division2 and will no longer be relegated to the newly formed Division3:
    [​IMG]

    Division1
    1st: M1SS-D3V10US ----- selected Prize A
    2nd: jlbowler ------------ selected Prize B
    3rd: Mighty_mopar ------- selected Prize C
    4th: Diabolicwyvern ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: ckoerner210 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7th: AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9th: racefan78 ----------- did not submit a vote
    10th: whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division2
    11th: dvdoughboy -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 relegated to Division2
    12th: Puddin_Head_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division2
    13th: g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division2
    DNR: spooble ------------- did not race, but provided advanced notice

    Division2
    1st: ND_4_SPD_Naruto ---- voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division1
    2nd: ADR_BRONCO -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 promoted to Division1
    3rd: tcrash15 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4th: ImToLegitToQuit ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: KissMyGlock ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: AJK-VAIL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7th: zer05ive -------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8th: aubdogg -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9th: cmbeal317 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10th: Psycho-Tuber -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11th: MLR_SPARCO --------- did not submit a vote relegated to Division3
    12th: The__Reaper --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division3
    13th: aDirtySpic- ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division3
    14th: Apmaddock ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 relegated to Division3
    15th: leadbedr -------------- voted to eliminate Round 3 relegated to Division3

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Acura NSX '91 @Tokyo R246 / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Mazda RX-7 Spirit R Type A (FD) '02 @High Speed Ring
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since jlbowler selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Mighty_mopar got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from our first ever three-division league night. Mighty_mopar was able to break away from the pack for a convincing D1 and overall victory. The fight for first in D2 was a much closer battle, with myself and AJK-VAIL tied at the end of the night with 39 points each. However, I won the tie-breaker because I had more 1st place finishes (2-1). In Division 3, leadbedr edged out HogsterGT by two points for the win.
    [​IMG]

    Division 1
    1st: Mighty_mopar ------- selected Prize A
    2nd: M1SS-D3V10US ----- selected Prize B
    3rd: Diabolicwyvern ------ selected Prize C
    4th: ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7th: AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8th: rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9th: whatbadgerseat ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10th: jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    11th: spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    DNR: ckoerner210 -------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    DNR: ND_4_SPD_Naruto --- did not race

    Division 2
    1st: zer05ive ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promotion to Division 1 cancelled
    2nd: AJK-VAIL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3rd: Psycho-Tuber -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4th: tcrash15 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5th: MLR_SPARCO --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: dvdoughboy ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7th: aubdogg -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: ImToLegitToQuit ------ did not submit a vote
    9th: cmbeal317 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 relegated to Division3
    DNR: Puddin_Head_ -------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    DNR: g-MachineREX -------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    DNR: KissMyGlock ---------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    DNR: The__Reaper --------- no-showed without advanced notice relegated to Division3

    Division 3
    1st: leadbedr -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 2
    2nd: HogsterGT ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 2
    3rd: rofajole --------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4th: Lookbeer -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: ChuthuluGoat ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: a_garris --------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: Handlebar-Man -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: Infinital-NG ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9th: SCREAMING_CHIEF ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    DNR: Apmaddock ----------- did not race due to connectivity issue
    DNR: aDirtySpic- ----------- did not race, but provided advanced notice
    DNR: djx2391 -------------- did not race, but provided advanced notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Alfa Romeo Brera Sky Window 3.2 JTS Q4 '06 @High Speed Ring
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Honda S2000 '06 @Autumn Ring
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize B, so she gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Diabolicwyvern got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the preliminary results from tonight's action. Mighty_mopar is once again the overall winner, although ADR_BRONCO is proving to be a serious top contender. AJK-VAIL edged out tcrash15 by a single point for the D2 win. In Division 3, Lookbeer had a solid performance and beat out tezgm99 for the D3 crown.

    Division 1
    1st: Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A
    2nd: ADR_BRONCO ------ selected Prize B
    3rd: M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize C
    4th: Diabolicwyvern ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: ckoerner210 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9th: spooble ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10th: ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11th: jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 relegated to Division 2

    Division 2
    1st: AJK-VAIL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 1
    2nd: tcrash15 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 1
    3rd: leadbedr ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4th: HogsterGT ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: dvdoughboy ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: zer05ive ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: Psycho-Tuber -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: aubdogg ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    DNR: KissMyGlock --------- did not provide notice within 24-hours
    DNR: MLR_SPARCO -------- no-showed without advanced notice relegated to Division 3
    DNR: Puddin_Head_ ------- no-showed without advanced notice relegated to Division 3

    Division 3
    1st: Lookbeer ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 2
    2nd: tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3 promoted to Division 2
    3rd: Apmaddock ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division 2
    4th: ChuthuluGoat -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: cmbeal317 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: a_garris -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: EatLead89 ----------- did not submit vote
    8th: Jellis1 ---------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9th: The__Reaper --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10th: Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 2

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Acura NSX '91 @Cape Ring
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse NISMO 380RS Super Leggera @Road Course - Daytona
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since ADR_BRONCO selected Prize B, so he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    M1SS-D3V10US got Prize C, so she gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from our league night on April 1st, 2012. It was a really tight battle for the D1 podium as there were only two points separating each of the top three finishers! In the end, M1SS-D3V10US retook the overall championship. D2 was equally as close with jlbowler coming from behind on the last race to overtake HogsterGT by two points. Iceburgeson had triumphant return to the league by taking the D3 crown.
    [​IMG]

    Click here for results of all divisions

    Division 1
    1st: M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2nd: ADR_BRONCO ------ selected Prize C
    3rd: Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize B
    4th: Diabolicwyvern ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- did not submit a vote
    7th: tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9th: racefan78 ---------- did not submit a vote
    10th: spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11th: rallywgn81 -------- did not submit a vote

    Division 2
    1st: jlbowler ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2nd: HogsterGT ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3rd: zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4th: Psycho-Tuber ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5th: leadbedr ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6th: Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7th: aubdogg ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8th: tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9th: g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    DNR: dvdoughboy -------- no-showed without advanced notice
    DNR: KissMyGlock -------- no-showed without advanced notice

    Division 3
    1st: iceburgeson --------- did not submit a vote
    2nd: dabneyd ------------ did not submit a vote
    3rd: a_garris ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4th: ChuthuluGoat -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5th: Skills_19657 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6th: cmbeal317 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7th: exosphere64 --------- did not submit a vote
    8th: autoxse-r ------------ did not submit a vote

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Chevrolet Corvette Z06 (C6) '06 @trial Mountain Circuit / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse NISMO 380RS Super Leggera @grand Valley East / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar got Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    ADR_BRONCO selected Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    The protests have been resolved. Mopar has voluntarily accepted a DQ for an incident in Race 3. Also, Naruto has been DQ'd for an incident in Race 4 as well as for repeatedly short-cutting the chicane (did not keep two wheels on the curb).

    However, because both of these DQ's cost each driver a similar amount of points, the overall standings are not affected. Therfore, I'd like to request the the D1 podium winners please claim their prize and also announce their car/track selections asap.

    EDIT: Oops, I forgot that the elimination vote resulted in a tie. Therefore, we need to know which round the Prize C winner is going to pick in order to know which combo will be fully eliminated and which combo will be only partially eliminated. D1 podium drivers, please claim your prizes!.

    Here are the official results from our league night on April 15th, 2012. It was another great night of racing in S.N.A.I.L., where the tightest division battle occurred in D2 this week. The top three drivers in D2 finished with 47, 46, and 45 respectively. Can't get much closer than that!

    Also, this is the first time ever that there is a tie in the elimination vote (between Round 2 and Round 3). Therefore, Prize C holds extra value this week because along with the $1M car, it also includes the tie-breaking vote!

    Division 1
    1. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize B
    3. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- selected Prize C (and also broke the tie in the elimination vote by voting for Round 2)
    4. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. ADR_BRONCO ------- did not submit a vote
    6. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Diabolicwyvern ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • kcheeb ------------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ckoerner210 -------- DNR with advanced notice (out for several weeks)
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR with last-minute notice

    Division 2
    1. HogsterGT --------- voted to eliminate Round 3 promoted to Division 1
    2. iceburgeson -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    • Psycho-Tuber ------ DNR with advanced notice

    Division 3
    1. GTP_esh ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 promoted to Division 2
    2. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2 promoted to Division 2
    3. a_garris ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. SeattleTyler -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. dudeondacouch ----- did not submit a vote
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. dvdoughboy -------- did not submit a vote
    10. autoxse-r ---------- did not submit a vote
    11. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR with advanced notice
    • bullseye915 --------- DNR with last-minute notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Lotus Evora '09 @Côte d’Azur
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse NISMO 380RS Super Leggera @Autumn Ring / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar got Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    ND_4_SPD_Naruto selected Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from our league night on April 22nd, 2012. The on-track racing with phenomenal, but PSN issues caused some connection problems for drivers in all three divisions.

    Division 1
    1. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A
    2. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize B
    3. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- selected Prize C
    4. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. HogsterGT --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. jlbowler ------------ did not submit a vote
    • ADR_BRONCO ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • ckoerner210 ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- unable to connect to lounge

    Division 2
    1. GTP_esh ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. iceburgeson -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Psycho-Tuber ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • leadbedr ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • aubdogg ----------- DNR with last-minute notice

    Division 3
    1. bullseye915 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. SeattleTyler -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. autoxse-r ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. dvdoughboy -------- did not submit a vote
    8. a_garris ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. jellis1 -------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR with advanced notice
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR with advanced notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Honda S2000 '06 @deep Forest Raceway / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse NISMO 380RS Super Leggera @suzuka
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US got Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    ND_4_SPD_Naruto got Prize C, so he gets any car he wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from our league night on April 29th, 2012. This is the first night using our new "PERFECT 100" points system and the public Google Doc will be updated soon. Congrats to GTP_esh who completed his three week tear through the league by finishing first in D1. In D2, dabneyd edged out Psycho-Tuber by one point. The battle for first was just one of three separate battles that finished with only a one point differential! Last but not least, SeattleTyler took the D3 crown tonight.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. GTP_esh ----------- selected Prize A
    2. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize B
    3. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize C
    4. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. HogsterGT --------- did not submit a vote
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR with advanced notice
    • AJK-VAIL ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ADR_BRONCO ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ckoerner210 -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • iceburgeson -------- DNR with late notice

    Division 2
    1. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. Psycho-Tuber ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • rallywgn81 --------- DNR with late notice
    • g-MachineREX ------ no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. SeattleTyler -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. aubdogg ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. JaySin85 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. bullseye915 --------- did not submit a vote
    11. SCREAMING_CHIEF -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • autoxse-r ---------- no-showed without notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- no-showed without notice
    • jellis1 -------------- no-showed without notice
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ---- no-showed without notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Alfa Romeo 8C Competizione '08 @suzuka Circuit
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since GTP_esh selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Mazda Roadster RS (NC) '07 @Circuit Madrid
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar got Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    M1SS-D3V10US gets Prize C, so she gets any car she wants (up to $999,999).

    Here are the official results from our league night on May 6th, 2012. This is the second night using our "PERFECT 100" points system. Devious returns to the top spot in D1 and zer05ive wins in D2. Congrats to rofajole for not only winning D3, but also becoming the league's very first "Triple Crown" bonus point winner for winning pole in all three rounds!

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2. GTP_esh ----------- selected Prize B
    3. racefan78 ---------- selected Prize C
    4. Mighty_mopar ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. iceburgeson -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. jlbowler ------------ did not submit vote
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR with advanced notice
    • AJK-VAIL ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ADR_BRONCO ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ckoerner210 -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • HogsterGT --------- DNR with advanced notice

    Division 2
    1. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. Psycho-Tuber ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. SeattleTyler -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. aubdogg ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1

    Division 3
    1. rofajole* ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. GlennGolfer1 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Justin5447 ---------- did not submit vote
    8. JaySin85 ----------- did not submit vote
    • Vol_Jbolaz ---------- DNR with advanced notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • bullseye915 --------- DNR with advanced notice
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR with advanced notice
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ---- no-showed without notice
    * - awarded Triple Crown bonus point

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Nissan GT-R SpecV '09 @maZda Raceway Laguna Seca
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Mazda Roadster RS (NC) '07 @grand Valley Speedway
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since GTP_esh selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    racefan78 is the first winner of the newly upgraded Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    I don't have every car, but I have to agree, the prize of a car that I can just as easily purchase on my own isn't appealing. Mind you, I won't ever be in that position, so it is completely moot.

    Completely unrelated... the only outstanding protest from this past weekend has been resolved.

    Psycho-Tuber brought forth a protest again Aubdogg concerning 4 Wheels Off-Track violations in both Round 1 races in Division 2. We have been unable to contact Aubdogg, and have had to proceed with reviewing the protest without any input from him.

    The four stewards that were able to review the races all agree that the protest stands. Aubdogg has lost 22 points from his 5th and 7th place finishes. This does not affect any podium finishes. Both spreadsheets have been updated.

    I would like to apologize to Aubdogg. In the same breath, I have to remind everyone that they need to participate here. Even if they don't post, they at least need to keep in touch. It is your responsibility to be available for protests.

    I would like to thank Psycho, though I have to ask, why didn't anyone else in D2 bring this to our attention? Yes, this is just casual racing, and it doesn't really matter. In this case, though, I think it was simply someone not being aware of the track rules. He may simply not have realized these sections were not part of the track. The protest system isn't meant to be a negative. It is simply a means to make sure everyone is aware of and following the same rules.

    Now, having said all of that, I did notice, while review this, a case of someone gaining or retaining a position because of ghosting. I am very solidly against the penalty system. Since we will continue to use it, I will make it a mission to protest against "ghosting violations". If you ghost through someone, give the position back.

    I thought you guys were going to run with penalties off this past weekend. Clearly D2 left them on.

    Here are the official results from our league night on May 13th, 2012. This is the third night using our "PERFECT 100" points system and it was marked by dominant performances in each division. Devious dominated D1 with a total of 97 points. JLBowler was a single point away from a PERFECT 100 score in D2. And dsgerbc won D3 with an impressive 93 points. It's also important to note that jlbowler and dsgerbc also won the "Triple Crown" bonus point for winning pole in all three rounds!

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2. iceburgeson -------- selected Prize B
    3. racefan78 ---------- selected Prize C
    4. ckoerner210 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. ADR_BRONCO ------- did not submit vote
    9. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- did not submit vote
    10. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • kcheeb ------------ DNR with advanced notice
    • AG07WRXTR -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR with late notice
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR with late notice

    Division 2
    1. jlbowler* ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. Psycho-Tuber ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • rofajole ------------ DNR with advanced notice
    • SeattleTyler -------- DNR with late notice
    • aubdogg ------------ DNR with late notice (but did not post on thread)

    Division 3
    1. dsgerbc* ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. bullseye915 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. bigbarnesbefast ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. autoxse-r ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Eat_Lead89 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. Handlebar-Man ----- did not submit vote
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR due to network issues
    • GlennGolfer1 -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • tcoffin014 ---------- DNR with advanced notice
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- no-showed without notice (provided notice afterwards)
    • Justin5447 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • JaySin85 ----------- no-showed without notice

    * - awarded Triple Crown bonus point

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Mazda RX-8 Type S '07 @Eiger Nordwand Short Track
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Mazda Roadster RS (NC) '07 @Tsukuba Circuit
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since iceburgeson selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    racefan78 gets the upgraded Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Sorry about the delay in getting the final results posted.

    One protest was made in Division 1 this week. As a result, racefan78 lost the points that he earned in Race 2 of Round 1. This loss of 9 points sent him from second to third place in the final standings.

    Therefore, iceburgeson has been propelled into second place.

    This is the end of the review process this week and now results are official.

    Congratulations to M1SS-D3V10US for her win. She and iceburgeson should claim the prizes that they wish to take, and racefan78 will take the remaining prize.

    Thanks for your wait and sorry again for the delay.

    Here are the official results from our league night on May 20th, 2012. Devious won D1 by 20 points, but 2nd through 7th place finished within only 5 points of each other! dsgerbc won D2 by 20 points as well, and he also achieved the first PERFECT 100 score in league history (this is our fourth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system). Oshawa-Joe won D3 by 6 points.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2. ADR_BRONCO ------ selected Prize B
    3. dabneyd ----------- selected Prize C (used tie-breaking vote to eliminate Round 2)
    4. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ckoerner210 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. GTP_esh ----------- did not submit vote
    10. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR with advanced notice
    • ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- DNR with advanced notice
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • jlbowler ------------ DNR with advanced notice
    • iceburgeson -------- DNR due to network issues
    • racefan78 ---------- no-showed without notice

    Division 2
    1. dsgerbc** --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • Psycho-Tuber ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • spooble ------------ DNR with advanced notice
    • ExoSphere64 ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • bullseye915 -------- DNR with late notice
    • rofajole ------------ no-showed without notice
    • SeattleTyler -------- no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. aubdogg ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. bigbarnesbefast ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. SCREAMING_CHIEF -- did not submit vote
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR due to network issues
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR with late notice
    • tcoffin014 ---------- DNR with late notice
    • autoxse-r ----------- no-showed without notice
    • Eat_Lead89 --------- no-showed without notice
    • Justin5447 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • JaySin85 ----------- no-showed without notice
    • SmokeyLungz ------- no-showed without notice
    ** - achieved PERFECT 100 score

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Nissan Silvia SPEC-R Aero (S15) RM '02 @Nürburgring GP/F
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Fiat Punto HGT Abarth '00 @Tsukuba Circuit
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since ADR_BRONCO selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    dabneyd gets the upgraded Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Here are the official results from our league night on June 3rd, 2012. This is our fifth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize A
    2. GTP_esh ----------- selected Prize B
    3. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize C
    4. ADR_BRONCO ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    12. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- did not submit vote
    • iceburgeson -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ckoerner210 -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • dsgerbc ------------ DNR with advanced notice

    Division 2
    1. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. cmbeal317 --------- did not submit vote
    8. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. bullseye915 -------- did not submit vote
    11. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Psycho-Tuber ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • leadbedr ----------- DNR with late notice
    • aubdogg ----------- no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. GTP_STRUNS109 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. rofajole ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. dvdoughboy -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • SeattleTyler -------- no-showed without notice
    • bigbarnesbefast ----- no-showed without notice
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- no-showed without notice
    • tcoffin014 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • sand_zaggin -------- no-showed without notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Gran Turismo PDI Racing Kart 100 @Autumn Ring Mini
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize A, she gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Ferrari F430 '06 @Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since GTP_esh selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Mighty_mopar gets the upgraded Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Alrighty, Division 1 results have been finalized. It took some time this week due to a couple of incidents that required the attention of the Stewards. The result of these shook up the podium a bit.

    GTP_esh voluntarily gave up 2 points due to a small gain that he received when passing through a ghosted car.

    ADR_BRONCO was penalized by 6 points (a disqualification from race 1) due to an incident with another car.

    The end result of these adjustments shows M1SS-D3V10US as the winner, GTP_esh in second place, and Mighty_Mopar in third, as the penalty dropped ADR_BRONCO into fourth.

    This concludes the review process and the results here are now official. The winners may now claim which prize they wish to have but should wait for zer0's go ahead to choose any cars or tracks.


    The Stewards have been discussing over the last couple of weeks a system in which racers who cause other racers to lose positions in an accident may be penalized extra points on top of the disqualification from the race. The details of this have not yet been finalized, though, so it was not used this week. When we finish the plan it will be posted so that it does not come as a surprise to anyone.

    Here are the official results from our league night on June 10th, 2012. This is our sixth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A
    2. M1SS-D3V10US ---- selected Prize B
    3. ADR_BRONCO ------ selected Prize C
    4. GTP_esh ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • AG07WRXTR ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • iceburgeson -------- no-showed without notice

    Division 2
    1. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Skills_19657 -------- did not submit vote
    10. GTP_STRUNS109 --- did not submit vote
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Psycho-Tuber ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • bullseye915 -------- no-showed without notice
    • ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. leadbedr ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. g-MachineREX ------ did not submit vote
    6. SCREAMING_CHIEF -- did not submit vote
    7. timo_timo666 ------- did not submit vote
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • torres_dong -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • aubdogg ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • rofajole ------------ DNR with late notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR with late notice
    • racefan78 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • Orca1019 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • SeattleTyler -------- no-showed without notice
    • bigbarnesbefast ----- no-showed without notice
    • tcoffin014 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • sand_zaggin -------- no-showed without notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Toyota Supra 3.0GT Turbo A '88 @Tsukuba Circuit
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Ford Focus ST '06 @Special State Route 5
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since M1SS-D3V10US selected Prize B, she gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    ADR_BRONCO gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Since you asked…

    The Stewards really had their work cut out for them this week. There were no fewer than five complaints issued in Division 1, and at least three of them had potential to change the podium standings. That, mixed with the fact that we also had to discuss whether or not our penalty system was working, created a lot of discussion and a short time in which to make it. (Oh, to have a conference room…)

    Anyway, to make the story short, somewhat, the penalty system was slightly flawed, so it's been scrapped for the week, and we're still working out the final standings. What we do know, though, is who officially finished in the top two.

    Congratulations to Mighty_Mopar/irmopars for his first place finish.

    Congratulations also to M1SS-D3V10US/sharkie for her finish in second place.

    We, your dutiful stewards, will continue to work out the kinks and finalize the rest of the stats for the week (including third place for the prize). We've got a bead on a new style of penalty system to make this all work cleaner. I apologize for it taking so long these last couple of weeks, but we're working on it.

    zer0 has given me the go-ahead to ask you guys to make your decisions regarding your prize selections and pick your cars and/or courses, as well. That way we don't have to wait much longer for the new combos. Bring it on!

    Thanks a lot!

    Here are the official results from our league night on June 17th, 2012. This is our seventh week of using the PERFECT 100 points system.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A
    2. jlbowler ------------ selected Prize B
    3. AJK-VAIL ---------- selected Prize C
    4. ADR_BRONCO ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Nic-KL ------------- did not submit a vote
    9. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. GTP_esh ----------- did not submit a vote
    • M1SS-D3V10US ---- DNR with advanced notice
    • DrKronin ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • kcheeb ------------ DNR with advanced notice

    Division 2
    1. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Psycho-Tuber ------ DNR with advanced notice
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • leadbedr ----------- no-showed but provided explanation later
    • iceburgeson -------- no-showed without notice
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- no-showed without notice
    • ChuthuluGoat ------- no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. rofajole ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. imtomtomim -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. GianDoe ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. nateral00 ---------- did not submit vote
    9. aubdogg ----------- did not submit vote
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR with advanced notice
    • no_bull_racin97 ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • jeffandleigh --------- DNR with advanced notice
    • torres_dong -------- DNR with late notice
    • bullseye915 -------- no-showed without notice
    • g-MachineREX ------ no-showed without notice
    • timo_timo666 ------- no-showed without notice
    • racefan78 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- no-showed without notice
    • Orca1019 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • SeattleTyler -------- no-showed without notice
    • bigbarnesbefast ----- no-showed without notice
    • tcoffin014 ---------- no-showed without notice
    • sand_zaggin -------- no-showed without notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Corvette Z06 (C2) Race Car '63 @Tokyo R246 / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Dodge Viper SRT10 ACR '08 @Special State Route 5 / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since jlbowler selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    AJK-VAIL gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    There have been no complaints reported in Division 1 this week (and none that I know of for any other division). Therefore, the results are official (except where noted).

    Go ahead and pick your prizes, Divison 1, and congratulations. I suppose you should wait upon zer0's official word to name your car and track selections, though, as he'll make official the combos that need to be replaced.

    Thanks, everyone, and thanks especially for racing clean this week!

    Here are the official results from our league night on June 24th, 2012. This is our eighth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A
    2. ADR_BRONCO ------ selected Prize B
    3. jlbowler ------------ selected Prize C
    4. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. DrKronin ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. bdubclub ----------- did not submit a vote
    13. GTP_esh ----------- did not submit a vote
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR with advanced notice
    • M1SS-D3V10US ---- DNR with advanced notice

    Division 2
    1. Diabolicwyvern ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    2. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. rofajole ------------ did not submit a vote
    8. MLR_DAnGeR_KiiD --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. zer05ive ----------- did not submit a vote
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR with advanced notice
    • ChuthuluGoat ------- DNR with advanced notice
    • Apmaddock -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR with advanced notice
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR with late notice
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- no-showed without notice
    • iceburgeson -------- no-showed without notice

    Division 3
    1. imtomtomim -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    2. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. yer_mama904 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Patches_McFluffy --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. nateral00 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ----- DNR with advanced notice
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR with advanced notice
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR with late notice
    • no_bull_racin97 ----- DNR with late notice
    • GianDoe ------------ no-showed without notice
    • torres_dong -------- no-showed without notice
    • dvdoughboy -------- no-showed without notice
    • Orca1019 ---------- no-showed without notice

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Dodge Viper SRT10 ACR '08 @Superspeedway - Indy
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Dodge Challenger SRT8 '08 @Cape Ring South
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since ADR_BRONCO selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    jlbowler gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    UPDATE

    There have been no complaints for Division 1 this week, so these results should be final. There is one incident that we are going to look at for Division 3, however.

    Congratulations to Mopar, Bronco, and Bowler! Thanks again for keeping it clean this week.

    Here are the official results from our league night on July 1st, 2012. This was our first week using our new format and our ninth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system. Based on the new format, Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the winners of each division, with the division winner with the highest points total selecting first.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics (will take a couple days before data from most recent race is added)

    Division 1
    1. Mighty_mopar ------ selected Prize A (finished with 94 points)
    2. M1SS-D3V10US ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. DrKronin ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. ND_4_SPD_Naruto -- did not submit a vote
    11. GTP_BlacqueJack --- did not submit a vote
    • ADR_BRONCO ------ DNR
    • jlbowler ------------ DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. spooble ------------ Selected Prize C (finished with 78 points)
    2. no_bull_racin97 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. rofajole ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Apmaddock -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • imtomtomim -------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- DNR
    • racefan78 ---------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. moi_2212 ---------- Selected Prize B (finished with 93 points)
    2. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Millerhd ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. nateral00 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. atongo619 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. j-dogg11985 ------- DISQUALIFIED FOR POOR RACECRAFT
    • ChuthuluGoat ------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------ DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz ---------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy --- DNR
    • MLR_DAnGeR_KiiD --- DNR
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ----- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR
    • torres_dong -------- DNR
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR
    • GTP_CaptainSwan -- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Dodge RAM 1500 LARAMIE Hemi Quad Cab '04 @trial Mountain Circuit
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Mighty_mopar selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Ferrari 512BB '76 @Cape Ring South
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since moi_2212 selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    spooble gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Thanks for posting a video of my worst race of the night :( hehe

    Edit: Ah, you're going to post that race, too. That was a much better one, for me. (Save for the last minute, or so.) But to be fair, it was about 5 minutes too long.

    Okay, in official business, the window in which you may submit a complaint is now closed. No official complaints have been made, but the Stewards are going to look into a couple of incidents brought to our attention by a Division Director.

    That said, the points standings for the top finishers will not be effected this week, so these results are final, at least regarding the top drivers.

    Congratulations to Mopar, moi, and Spooble.

    In rule enforcement news:

    There was one (sort of) protest this week. It was actually many complaints about one driver, j-ddog11985. The stewards have reviewed the replays and have found many gross violations of the OLR. Therefore he has been disqualified from last week's races and will be on probation. Further violations of the OLR will result in further sanctions. This doesn't affect the standings in D3.

    Here are the official results from our league night on July 8th, 2012. This was our second week using our new format and our tenth week of using the PERFECT 100 points system. Based on the new format, Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the winners of each division, with the division winner with the highest points total selecting first.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Nic-KL ------------- selected Prize C (finished with 81 points)
    2. Mighty_mopar ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. ADR_BRONCO ------ did not submit a vote
    5. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. DrKronin ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. AG07WRXTR ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. bdubclub ----------- did not submit vote
    11. GTP_esh ----------- did not submit vote
    • GTP_BlacqueJack --- DNR
    • kcheeb ------------ DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. rofajole ------------ selected Prize A (finished with 85 points)
    2. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. rallywgn81 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. greest_lightnin ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • no_bull_racin97 ---- DNR
    • Oshawa-Joe ------- DNR
    • Apmaddock -------- DNR
    • imtomtomim -------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- DNR

    Division 3
    1. ChuthuluGoat ------ selected Prize B (finished with 84 points)
    2. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. sethfraz22 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. donconater -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Millerhd ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Patches_McFluffy --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. yer_mama904 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    12. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. KissMyGlock -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • nateral00 ----------- DNR
    • atongo619 ---------- DNR
    • j-dogg11985 -------- DNR
    • MLR_DAnGeR_KiiD --- DNR
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ----- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR
    • torres_dong -------- DNR
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR
    • GTP_CaptainSwan -- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Lotus Elise '96 RM @Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since rofajole selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Ferrari 512BB '76 @Circuit de la Sarthe 2009
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since ChuthuluGoat selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Nic-KL gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Good evening, ladies and gentlemen (actually, entirely gentlemen at this point if I am not mistaken…).

    Anyway, your good S.N.A.I.L. Stewards have completed their business this week regarding Division 1. There was one incident that was brought to our attention regarding Division 1, as well as another bit that we are looking at, but which will not effect any standings this week.

    The protest was levied against ADR_BRONCO for an incident in the last race of the evening. The Stewards deemed this incident to be a Level 4 problem, and we have taken 14 points from Bronco for it. We also noticed one time during that race when he passed through a car that was ghosted, gaining a position. For this another point was penalized.

    The result is a loss of 15 points for ADR_BRONCO, as well as four weeks of probation. During this time, any further penalties found against Bronco will be doubled.

    This creates a bit of a shakeup on the podium in Division 1.

    Nic-KL has been bumped up into first place with 81 points. Congratulations!
    Mighty_Mopar takes second, then, with 79, and dabneyd takes third with 71.


    However, rofajole of Division 2 had the highest point total for the night at 85, giving him the first prize pick this week.

    ChuthuluGoat pulled out an 84 point total in Division 3, giving him the second place prize.

    Nic-KL, you get the one that's left over.


    Congrats, everyone. Thanks for racing! Wish I could have been there.


    This ends the regular review process for the week.

    81,641
     
    CoachMK21, richroo and Dragonwhisky like this.
  2. zer05ive

    zer05ive Premium

    Messages:
    5,631
    Location:
    United States
    YEAR ONE, THIRD QUARTER

    Here are the official results from our league night on July 15th, 2012. This was our third week using our new format and our eleventh week of using the PERFECT 100 points system. Based on the new format, Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the winners of each division, with the division winner with the highest points total selecting first.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- selected Prize A (finished with 92 points)
    2. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Mighty_mopar ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. AG07WRXTR ------- did not submit a vote
    9. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. ADR_BRONCO ------ did not submit a vote
    • DrKronin ----------- DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. rofajole ------------ selected Prize C (finished with 69 points)
    2. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Oshawa-Joe ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    14. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    15. greest_lightnin ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    • aubdogg ----------- DNR
    • no_bull_racin97 ---- DNR
    • imtomtomim -------- DNR
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- DNR

    Division 3
    1. sethfraz22 --------- selected Prize B (finished with 87 points)
    2. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. donconater -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. KissMyGlock -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Millerhd ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. SCREAMING_CHIEF -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Patches_McFluffy --- did not submit vote
    12. qwertyuiopggvcds --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    13. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    14. atongo619 ---------- did not submit vote
    • yer_mama904 ------ DNR
    • nateral00 ----------- DNR
    • j-dogg11985 -------- DNR
    • MLR_DAnGeR_KiiD --- DNR
    • LR-L2L-xDriFtZz ----- DNR
    • torres_dong -------- DNR
    • dvdoughboy -------- DNR
    • GTP_CaptainSwan -- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Clio Renault Sport Trophy Race Car '00 @Autodromo Nazionale Monza
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since RIP_Welsh_Don selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - BMW Z4 M Coupe '08 @grand Valley Speedway / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since sethfraz22 selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    rofajole gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    The period in which a complaint may be submitted has closed. There were several complaints this week, but none of them will change who finished first in any division.

    I'd like to congratulate the winners, then, but please wait for zer0's blessing before making any prize selections.

    The complaints that were lodged will go through the normal process in the Steward forum and any point adjustments deemed necessary will be made. That should be finished by this time tomorrow, and I will post the results here.

    Thanks, guys.

    This is long overdue, but you work with what you're given…

    There were several complaints this week and no division was unaffected. It took us some time to get them all sorted, but the results of our thankless ;) work are as follows.


    Division 1:

    Nic-KL
    • Level 1: 2 points
    • Level 1: 3 points
    • Level 1: 3 points
    • Level 2: 5 points
    • Level 3: 10 points
    • Level 3: 12 points
    • Total: 35 points and 6 week probationary period

    tcrash
    • Level 5: 17 points and 5 week probationary period


    Division 2

    dgaf95integra/dgafaboutany1420
    • Level 1: 2 points and 1 week probationary period

    ExoSphere64
    • Level 1: 2 points and 1 week probationary period

    greestlightnin
    • Level 1: 2 points
    • Level 3: 6 points (halved for on-track concession)
    • Total: 8 points and 4 week probationary period

    rallywgn81
    • Level 1: 2 points and 1 week probationary period

    rofajole
    • Level 1: 2 points
    • Level 2: 8 points
    • Ghosting Violation: 1 point
    • Total: 11 points and 3 week probationary period


    Division 3

    MillerHD
    • Level 2: 6 points
    • Level 3: 9 points
    • Level 4: 14 points
    • Total: 29 points and 6 week probationary period


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Please note that some of these penalties did result in changes in final positions for the evening, which are noted in the official results here.

    Thanks.

    Here are the official results from our league night on July 22nd, 2012. This was the fourth week using our new format and the first week with four divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. WiiFreak ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. Mighty_mopar ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. mrjones_80 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. KingBestJr ---------- did not submit a vote
    8. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. GTP_esh ----------- did not submit a vote
    12. howyakeeping1 ----- did not submit a vote
    13. JerseyDriverSS ----- did not submit a vote
    • EpicGonzago3 ------ DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. GTP_dylansan ------ selected Prize C
    2. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. SPEED14231234 ---- did not submit a vote
    • rofajole ------------ DNR
    • kcheeb ------------- DNR
    • AG07WRXTR -------- DNR
    • DrKronin ------------ DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 ---------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. JazzVanWolfe ------- selected Prize B
    2. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. donconater --------- did not submit a vote
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • no_bull_racin97 ---- DNR
    • GTP_STRUNS109 --- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. sudmanster -------- selected Prize A
    2. Millerhd ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. SCREAMING_CHIEF -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. qwertyuiopggvcds --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. jboy32 -------------- did not submit a vote
    • Patches_McFluffy --- DNR
    • atongo619 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • nateral00 ----------- DNR
    • j-dogg11985 -------- DNR
    • eagle123vick -------- DNR
    • Gt_Precision -------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Ferrari 512BB '76 @Twin Ring Motegi West
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since sudmanster selected Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupe '54 @grand Valley Speedway / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since JazzVanWolfe selected Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    GTP_dylansan gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Quite a few complaints were made this week. In fact, I believe there were more than any previous week thus far. Of course, the influx of several new racers and the larger crowd in general likely had a lot to do with this. Only Division 1 and Division 3 saw complaints made, so thanks for the clean driving in D2 and D4!


    Division 1:

    Mighty_mopar
    • Level 1: 1 points and 1 week probationary period

    JerseyDriverSS
    • Level 2: 3 points (halved for on-track concession) and 2 week probationary period

    mrjones_80
    • Level 1: 4 points and 1 week probationary period

    KingBestJr
    • Level 1: 4 points
    • Level 1: 4 points
    • Level 2: 8 points
    • Total: 16 points and 4 week probationary period

    Nic-KL
    • Level 1: 8 points (doubled for probation) 6 week probationary period continues

    RIP_Welsh_Don
    • Level 2: 3 points (halved for on-track concession) and 2 week probationary period


    Division 3:

    dgafaboutany1420
    • Level 1: 2 points
    • Level 1: 4 points
    • Level 4: 14 points
    • Total: 40 points (doubled for probation) 6 week probationary period continues

    donconater
    • Level 4: 7 points (halved for on-track concession) and four week probationary period

    ExoSphere64
    • Level 1: 3 points
    • Level 2: 5 points
    • Total: 16 points (doubled for probation) three week probationary period continues


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Please note that some of these penalties did result in changes in final positions for the evening, which will be noted in the official results when they are posted. (I don't know how to move results from the unofficial doc to the official one. Would someone please do that? I fear to try for the possibility of fouling it up. I'll post a link here when that's done.)


    I can say, however, that the top finishers are as follows:

    91 points: sudmanster in Division 4
    82 points: JazzVanWolfe in Division 3
    81 points: GTP_dylansan in Division 2
    77 points: WiiFreak in Division 1


    Please note that none of these drivers lost any points due to penalties. Cleanliness Counts


    Thanks, guys.

    Here are the official results from our league night on July 29th, 2012. This was the fifth week using our new format and the second week with four divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize A (scored 87 points)
    2. WiiFreak ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Mighty_mopar ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. mrjones_80 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. howyakeeping1 ----- did not submit a vote
    8. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • jlbowler ------------ DNR
    • KingBestJr ---------- DNR
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR
    • JerseyDriverSS ----- DNR
    • EpicGonzago3 ------ DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. zer05ive ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 (scored 72 points)
    2. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. aubdogg ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. kcheeb ------------- did not submit vote
    10. spooble ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. tcrash15 ----------- did not submit vote
    12. rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    13. AG07WRXTR -------- did not submit vote
    14. whatbadgerseat ---- did not submit vote
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR
    • SPEED14231234 ---- DNR
    • rofajole ------------ DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize C (scored 86 points)
    2. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. JazzVanWolfe ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. chatva -------------- did not submit vote
    9. Schmiggz ------------ did not submit vote
    10. no_bull_racin97 ------ did not submit vote
    11. bloodredsky --------- did not submit vote
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • donconater --------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. Millerhd ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize B because D4 already won Prize A this month (scored 94 points)
    2. sudmanster -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. atongo619 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. yer_mama904 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR
    • Handlebar-Man ------ DNR
    • qwertyuiopggvcds --- DNR
    • jboy32 -------------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy --- DNR
    • nateral00 ----------- DNR
    • eagle123vick -------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 '08 @nurburgring GP/D
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since RIP_Welsh_Don gets Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - BMW M3 Coupe '07 @Road Course - Indy
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Millerhd gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    moi_2212 gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    The window for protest is closed and there have been a few made. Fortunately, not nearly as many as last week.

    Also fortunately, none of the prize getters brought questionable driving to the races last night. Therefore, I can make the results official early this week.

    RIP_Welsh_Don from Division 1 took home Prize A with 87 points.

    Millerhd from Division 4 will take Prize B with 94 points.

    moi_2212 took Prize C with his 86 point Division 3 finish.

    Congratulations, guys. Well done. I believe you can make your prize selections now. zer0 will discipline me if I'm wrong.

    Finally, please note that some of the other standings and point totals may change during the steward review process. That will be noted in another post after the process is finished (hopefully in about 23-1/2 hours).

    Thanks!

    Some of you have likely been wondering what's become of the complaints for the week. Well, here's the info:



    Division 2:

    dylansan
    • Level 2: 3 Points. Halved for on-track concession
    • Level 2: 5 Points
    • Total: 8 Points and 4 weeks probation


    Division 3:

    dgafaboutany1420
    • Several Incidents Recorded. 36 Points (after doubling for probation) Any further incidents will likely result in ejection. Six week probationary period continues.


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    ***Also, please be sure to note that, if not reported via the proper channels or in the proper manner, your complaint may not be held as valid.***


    Please note that some of these penalties did result in changes in final positions for the evening.

    So, a belated congratulations to zer05ive for winning Division 2! What are you doing in Division 3?

    Here are the official results from our league night on August 5th, 2012. This was the sixth week using our new format and the first week with five divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. WiiFreak ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize C (scored 89 points)
    2. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. mrjones_80 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. howyakeeping1 ----- did not submit a vote
    7. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- did not submit a vote
    • Nic-KL ------------- DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR
    • JerseyDriverSS ----- DNR
    • EpicGonzago3 ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. hillracing ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize B (scored 96 points)
    2. SPEED14231234 ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • rofajole ------------ DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 (scored 84 points)
    2. JazzVanWolfe ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. dgafaboutany1420 -- did not submit vote
    5. zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. rallywgn81 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Soren535 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. spooble ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. Spaztastic_01 ------ did not submit a vote
    • bloodredsky -------- DNR
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 85 points)
    2. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Schmiggz ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. aubdogg ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. GTP_SGPracing ------ did not submit a vote
    6. donconater --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ExoSphere64 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. chatva -------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. atongo619 ---------- did not submit a vote
    • ChuthuluGoat ------- DNR
    • Millerhd ------------- DNR
    • sudmanster --------- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz ---------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. ANFD -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2 wins Prize A (scored 98 points)
    2. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. yer_mama904 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Wambo626 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. eagle123vick -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. jbica ---------------- did not submit a vote
    9. AJGH1000 ----------- did not submit a vote
    • g-MachineREX ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • jboy32 -------------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy ---- DNR
    • nateral00 ------------ DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Maserati Granturismo S '08 @suzuka Circuit
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since ANFD wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Honda S2000 '06 @grand Valley Speedway
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since hillracing gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    WiiFreak gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    The complaints were fairly quiet this week, which is good. Apparently the racing was fairly clean!

    Nonetheless, we're not perfect (yet), so the "post of shame" for 8/5/2012:

    Division 1:

    GumballCGT
    • Level 2: 6 Points and 2 weeks probation


    Division 2:

    Ice_Warden (JoeW)
    • Level 2: 5 Points and 2 weeks probation


    Division 5:

    Tex36
    • Level 2: 8 Points and 2 weeks probation

    Wambo626
    • Four wheels off to gain advantage four times. 4 Points and 1 week probation

    Yer_Mama904
    • Four wheels off to gain advantage twelve times. 12 Points and 1 week probation


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Please note that some of these penalties did result in changes in final positions for the evening which can be seen in the official results.

    Thanks and good night!

    Here are the official results from our league night on August 12th, 2012. This was the seventh week using our new format and the second week with five divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. WiiFreak ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize A (scored 88 points)
    2. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. mrjones_80 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. hillracing ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. jlbowler ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Diabolicwyvern ----- did not submit a vote
    10. GTP_dylansan ------ did not submit a vote
    • howyakeeping1 ----- DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR
    • GTP_esh ----------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize C (scored 83 points)
    2. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. ZohsixGT5 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. DrKronin ------------ did not submit a vote
    11. eLove -------------- did not submit a vote
    12. rofajole ------------ did not submit a vote
    • SPEED14231234 ---- DNR
    • bdubclub ----------- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 75 points)
    2. Soren535 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. GTP_pilmat --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. GTP_smrtb0mb ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. spooble ------------- did not submit a vote
    12. JazzVanWolfe ------- did not submit a vote
    13. Da_Panda_Bear ----- did not submit a vote
    • rallywgn81 ---------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • bloodredsky -------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2 (scored 79 points)
    2. Schmiggz ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. chatva -------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. ExoSphere64 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ANFD -------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. GTP_SGPracing ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. aubdogg ------------ did not submit a vote
    9. donconater --------- did not submit a vote
    10. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. g-MachineREX ------- voted to eliminate Round 2 raced in wrong division
    12. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. Millerhd ------------- did not submit a vote
    14. KuuKriine ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    • atongo619 ---------- did not submit a vote
    • sudmanster --------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. jobyone -------------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize B because D5 has already won Prize A this month (scored 93 points)
    2. Skills_19657 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. SCREAMING_CHIEF --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. lifesagamble420 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Wambo626 ---------- did not submit a vote
    7. eagle123vick --------did not submit a vote
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • Handlebar-Man ------ DNR
    • AJGH1000 ----------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy ---- DNR
    • nateral00 ------------ DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Ferrari 458 Italia '09 @Road Course - Indy
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since WiiFreak wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RM '69 @maZda Raceway Laguna Seca
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since jobyone gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    dabneyd gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    I'll make it short and sweet this week:

    There were no/zilch/zero protests made this week. Apparently we all drive cleaner than a couple of deserters seem to think!

    Therefore, the results in this post are completely accurate from start to finish.

    Congratulations to the winners, and thanks to everyone for racing cleanly!

    (To anyone who didn't; you got lucky this week, bub.)

    Here are the official results from our league night on August 19th, 2012. This was the eighth week using our new format and the third week with five divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize B (scored 89 points)
    2. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. dsgerbc ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. hillracing ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. GTP_dylansan ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. mrjones_80 --------- did not submit a vote
    • WiiFreak ----------- DNR
    • RIP_Welsh_Don ----- DNR
    • jlbowler ------------ DNR
    • howyakeeping1 ----- DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize A (scored 90 points)
    2. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Turbo91stdcivic ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. tensor120 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. ZohsixGT5 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ----------- DNR
    • eLove -------------- DNR
    • SPEED14231234 ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 84 points)
    2. GTP_pilmat --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. JazzVanWolfe ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Soren535 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. GTP_smrtb0mb ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR
    • spooble ------------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 ---------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 85 points)
    2. donconater --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. ExoSphere64 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Schmiggz ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. chatva -------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. ANFD ---------------- did not submit a vote
    • GTP_SGPracing ------ DNR
    • aubdogg ------------ DNR
    • Millerhd ------------- DNR
    • sudmanster --------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2 wins Prize C (scored 89 points)
    2. atongo619 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. iroquois-- ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. g-MachineREX ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. lifesagamble420 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. KuuKriine ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Skills_19657 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. SCREAMING_CHIEF --- did not submit a vote
    • jobyone ------------- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick -------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ----------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy ---- DNR
    • nateral00 ------------ DNR

    It's worth mentioning that although Round 3 actually received the most elimination votes, two of those votes won't count (if the Prize A and Prize B winners are made official) because votes made by prize winners do not count towards the final elimination vote tally. Therefore..

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Nissan Fairlady Z (Z34) '08 @grand Valley Speedway / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since dabneyd wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Ford GT '06 @ROME / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since GumballCGT gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Vol_Jbolaz gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Good evening Ladies and Gentlesnails. It's time for your penalty update for the week. Let's get these scores finalized so that we can find out the new combos.

    Division 3:

    smrtb0mb / GTP_smrtb0mb
    • Level 3 - 9 Points and three week probation


    Division 4:

    ANFD
    • Level 2 - 4 points (halved from 8 for on-track concession)
    • Level 5 - Race DQ (8 points)
    • Total - 16 points and six week probation

    Schmiggz
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Level 2 - 6 points
    • Level 3 - 11 points
    • Total - 20 points and six week probation


    Division 5:

    GranTurismo916 / atongo619
    • Level 2 - 5 points and two week probation

    KuulKrinne
    • Level 2 - 8 points and two week probation


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Please note that some of these penalties did result in changes in final positions for the evening which can be seen in the official results.

    In fact, this caused a shakeup in the final podium in Division 5 where there had previously been a tiebraker deciding the winner.


    As a result of this, the prize winners have changed a bit.

    dabneyd in Division 2 wins Prize A with 90 points.

    GumballCGT in Division 1 wins Prize B with 89 points.

    Vol_Jbolaz in Division 3 wins Prize C, also with 89 points.


    Congratulations to the winners! It pays to drive cleanly!


    Also, I would like to make a special mention for the most honest Snail award. This man not only called a penalty on himself, but he also caught himself going four wheels off of the track. He also did so while under probation and with the fear that he may lose his place in S.N.A.I.L. for the incidents. The stewards reviewed the incidents and found neither to be a penalty, and of course we would never kick such honest a man as TEX-36 from our group. Well done, Tex. You've shown us all what the true meaning of Snail is. . . I think. :tup:


    This ends the review process. Those who have won one can come forth and claim your prize.

    Thanks, everyone for playing. See you next week!

    Here are the official results from our league night on August 26th, 2012. This was the ninth week using our new format and the fourth week with five divisions. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, I am implementing a rule that limits the number of Prize A and Prize B selections that can be made from each division to only one per month. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. ADR_BRONCO ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 82 points)
    2. RIP_Welsh_Don ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. hillracing ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. WiiFreak ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. mrjones_80 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. kcheeb ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. SPOLTY ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • howyakeeping1 ----- DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 88 points)
    2. SPEED14231234 ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. racefan78 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. AG07WRXTR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • Turbo91stdcivic ---- DNR
    • tensor120 ---------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR
    • eLove -------------- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. JazzVanWolfe ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize A (scored 95 points)
    2. Soren535 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. GTP_BeRandom ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. spooble ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. moi_2212 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • GTP_pilmat --------- DNR
    • GTP_smrtb0mb ------ DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • rallywgn81 ---------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize B because D1, D2, and D5 have each already won Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C this month (scored 81 points)
    2. chatva ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Millerhd ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. tezgm99 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Schmiggz ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. GTP_SGPracing ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. jlbowler ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. donconater --------- did not submit a vote
    • ExoSphere64 -------- DNR
    • ANFD --------------- DNR
    • sudmanster --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. jobyone ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3 wins Prize C because D5 has already won Prize B this month and there is no limit on how many times Prize C can be won by a division (scored 95 points)
    2. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. lifesagamble420 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Skills_19657 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Wolfsatz ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. KuuKriine ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. g-MachineREX ------- did not submit a vote
    • atongo619 ---------- DNR
    • iroquois-- ----------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF ---DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick -------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ----------- DNR
    • Patches_McFluffy ---- DNR
    • nateral00 ------------ DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Honda Civic Type R '08 @maZda Raceway Laguna Seca
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since JazzVanWolfe wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - BMW M5 '08 @ROME / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Da_Panda_Bear gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    jobyone gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    This is what the stewards arrived at this week with the complaints that were filed.

    Tezgm Level 1 penalty for 4 pts. and one week probation

    Hillracing Level 1 penalty for 3 pts. and one week probation

    moi_2122 Level 2 penalty for 5 pts. and two weeks probation

    With this, and as soon as I make the changes in the google doc, the past weeks results will be official. I'm sure zero will be along to make a nice neat post about it.

    Edit: If you have any questions, please PM your division steward.

    Here are the official results from our league night on September 2nd, 2012. This was the tenth week using our new format. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, Prize A and Prize B can only be selected by each division once per month/season. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. hillracing ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 wins Prize B (scored 93 points)
    2. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Nic-KL ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. GumballCGT -------- did not submit a vote
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. SPOLTY ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • ADR_BRONCO ------- DNR
    • RIP_Welsh_Don ----- DNR
    • WiiFreak ----------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 --------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • howyakeeping1 ----- DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. AJK-VAIL ----------- voted to eliminate Round (scored 82 points)
    2. SPEED14231234 ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. DrKronin ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. tensor120 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. tcrash15 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. JazzVanWolfe ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. dragonwhisky ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • kcheeb ------------- DNR
    • racefan78 ---------- DNR
    • AG07WRXTR -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic ---- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ---- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ----- DNR
    • eLove -------------- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Soren535 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize A (scored 97 points)
    2. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. sethfraz22 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. zer05ive ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Astrias ------------- did not submit a vote
    7. Schmiggz ----------- did not submit a vote
    • GTP_BeRandom ----- DNR
    • spooble ------------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ----------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat --------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 ---------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ------------ DNR

    Division 4
    1. ChuthuluGoat ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 81 points)
    2. cmbeal317 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. jlbowler ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Millerhd ------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. ExoSphere64 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. chatva ------------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. donconater --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Vol_Jbolaz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. jbica --------------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. TEX-36 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. Skills_19657 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ------ DNR
    • ANFD --------------- DNR
    • sudmanster --------- DNR
    • jobyone ------------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Wolfsatz ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1 wins Prize C (scored 84 points)
    2. iroquois-- ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Sandblazter --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. lifesagamble420 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Handlebar-Man ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. KuuKriine ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. AyoManny1 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. atongo619 ---------- did not submit a vote
    • KissMyGlock -------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF -- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick -------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ----------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - BMW M5 '08 @Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Soren535 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IV GSR '96 @Tsukuba Circuit
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since hillracing gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Wolfsatz gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Oy. Has it ever been a busy week for the Stewards! We had our work cut out for us this week with about two dozen complaints both large and small. It seems some of you just couldn't keep your cars to yourselves this week.

    Anyway, the list of penalties:

    Division 2

    JoeW / Ice_Warden
    • Unsafe Re-entry - Level 2 - 6 points
    • Total - 12 points (doubled due to probation) three weeks probation remain

    JazzNine / JazzVanWolfe
    • Level 1 - 1
    • Level 2 - 5
    • Unsafe Re-entry - Level 2 - 6 points
    • Unsafe Re-entry - Level 2 - 6 points
    • Level 4 - 13 points
    • Total - 31 points and six weeks probation

    tensor120 / tensor120
    • Passing through a ghosted car - 1 point
    • Passing through a ghosted car - 1 point
    • Level 1 - 1 point
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Level 2 - 8 points
    • Total - 14 points and six weeks probation


    Division 4

    jbica / jbica
    • Unsafe Re-entry - Level 2 - 6 points and two weeks probation


    Division 5

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Level 1 - 2 points
    • Level 2 - 4 points (halved for on-track concession)
    • Total - 6 points and three weeks probation

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Level 1 - 2 point (halved for on-track concession but doubled for probation) 2 weeks probation remain

    socalnatv / Sandblazter
    • Level 3 - 10 points and three weeks probation


    So. Where does this put everyone?

    Division 2
    • JazzVanWolfe drops from 1st place to 7th
    • tensor120 drops from 3rd place to 5th
    • AJK-VAIL and SPEED14231234 each move up one spot, putting AJK-VAIL in first place with 82 points
    • DrKronin and dgafaboutany1420 move up two spots each to 3rd and 4th, respectively
    • tcrash moves up one spot to 6th

    Division 4
    • jbica moves from 9th place to 10th
    • Vol_Jbolaz moves from 10th place to 9th

    Division 5
    • Sandblazter drops from 1st place to 3rd
    • iroquois-- remains in 2nd
    • Wolfsatz moves from 3rd to 1st, winning with 84 points

    This means that the new Prize C winner is Wolfsatz in Division 5, with 84 points. Congratulations!

    (Unfortunately we jumped the gun a bit on the prize selection process. If we had waited, round one (Evo/Tsukuba) would have been wholly eliminated instead of Round 3 (M5/Spa). That kinda bums me out, personally, but oh, well.)

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on September 9th, 2012. This was the eleventh week using our new format. This means that Prize A, Prize B, and Prize C are to be selected by the division winners with the three highest scores. However, since we now have more divisions than we have prizes, Prize A and Prize B can only be selected by each division once per month/season. This will ensure that the drivers from each division will have an equal opportunity to pick our new car and track combos.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 84 points)
    2. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. JazzVanWolfe ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- did not submit a vote
    9. SPOLTY ------------ did not submit a vote
    10. tensor120 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • RIP_Welsh_Don ----- DNR
    • WiiFreak ---------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 76 points)
    2. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Turbo91stdcivic --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Soren535 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. dragonwhisky ------ did not submit a vote
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • eLove ------------- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. A_Higher_Place ---- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 91 points)
    2. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. BerdiyevA --------- did not submit a vote
    9. RAM_SAM ----------- did not submit a vote
    10. Schmiggz ---------- did not submit a vote
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 97 points)
    2. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. chatva ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Millerhd ---------- did not submit a vote
    9. Vol_Jbolaz -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. ANFD -------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    13. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. THRASH_46 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize C (scored 85 points)
    2. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- did not submit a vote
    8. dangerzone641 ----- did not submit a vote
    9. sunnypuff --------- did not submit a vote
    10. AyoManny1 --------- did not submit a vote
    11. g-MachineREX ------ did not submit a vote
    12. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    • KuuKriine --------- DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick ------ DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ---------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Toyota FT-86 G SPORTS Concept '10 @Tsukuba Circuit (with Motorcycle Chicane)
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since jlbowler wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - McLaren MP4-12C '10 @Autodromo Nazionale Monza
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since A_Higher_Place gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    THRASH_46 gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Well, after last week's action packed complaint window, this week felt like a breeze. Only Divisions 1 and 5 were represented, so thanks for the clean driving in 2, 3 and 4!

    Division 1

    fiestauk / SPEED14231234
    • Level 1 - 4 points and one week probation

    hillracing
    • Level 1 - 2 points and one week probation

    tensor120
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Level 5 - 17 points
    • Total - 22 points doubled to 44 due to probation. Six weeks of probation remain


    Division 5

    dangerzone641
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Total - 9 points and three weeks probation

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Level 1 - 3 points doubled to 6 due to probation. Three weeks of probation remain

    jfin
    • Multiple penalties of various levels. Disqualification of all points. Driver must improve racecraft to continue with S.N.A.I.L. Six weeks probation

    sunnypuff
    • Level 3 - 10 points and three weeks probation

    zeromisfit999 / lifesagamble420
    • Level 1 - 3 points and 1 week probation


    These penalties have resulted in some repositioning in the final placement from Sunday night. The results of which can be seen here.

    Specifically, in Division 5, the penalty against iroquois-- brought him into a tie with THRASH_46, who won the tiebreaker due to having three first place finishes in the night. THRASH, then picked up Prize C. Congratulations!

    Have a good night.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on September 16th, 2012. Starting now, we will no longer limit each division to winning Prize A and Prize B only once per month. Instead will will limit each driver to winning Prize A and Prize B to once a month.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 89 points)
    2. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. JazzVanWolfe ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. tensor120 --------- did not submit a vote
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • RIP_Welsh_Don ----- DNR
    • WiiFreak ---------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize B (scored 88 points)
    2. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Turbo91stdcivic --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Soren535 ---------- did not submit a vote
    10. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • tcrash15 ---------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • eLove ------------- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 85 points)
    2. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 85 points)
    2. chatva ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Millerhd ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. whatbadgerseat ---- did not submit a vote
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • ANFD -------------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize C (scored 86 points)
    2. Priest8 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. THRASH_46 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. DRaKeWiLD --------- did not submit a vote
    12. jboy32 ------------ did not submit a vote
    13. AyoManny1 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • Sandblazter ------- DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick ------ DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ---------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Corvette Z06 (C5) '04 @Super Speedway - Twin Ring Motegi
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since GumballCGT wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Acura NSX RM '91 @Twin Ring Motegi East Course
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since DrKronin gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    dangerzone641 gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    It wasn't a bad week as far as complaints go, but it does sound like there were some issues with people taking things unnecessarily personally. Here's your reminder to try to keep things light while racing. This is just a game, after all. When things get personal, etc it really lessens the fun for everyone in the room and only serves to make people more likely to tag you with complaints and can ultimately result in your removal from the league. {/soapbox}


    Division 2

    Oshawa-Joe
    • Level 2 - 8 Points and two week probation (Self-Reported)


    Division 4

    chatva
    • Level 2 - 6 Points and two week probation

    kendawg / kendawg198
    • Level 1 - 4 points and one week probation

    moutonguerrier / Maxime0911
    • Multiple penalties in the second race. DQ of all points in that race (11). Five week probation.

    TEX36 / TEX-36
    • Level 2 - 8 points reduced to 4 due to on-track concession. Two week probation.


    Division 5

    Count 210 / zxxCOUNT210xxz
    • Level 2 - 5 points and two week probation

    dangerzone641
    • Ghosting violation - 1 point doubled to 2 for probation. Three weeks of probation remain.

    DRaKeWiLD
    • Level 2 - 8 points reduced to 4 for on-track concession. Two week probation.

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Level 3 - 9 points doubled to 18 for probation. Five weeks of probation remain

    zeromisfit999 / lifesagamble420
    • Level 1 - 4 points doubled to 8 for probation. One week of probation remains.

    Wolfsatz
    • Level 4 - 14 points reduced to 7 for on-track concession. Four weeks of probation.


    These penalties have resulted in some repositioning in the final placement from Sunday night. The results of which can be seen here.


    Drrgreenthumb67 wins Prize C with 85 points in a clean run in Division 3. Well done!


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***


    Thanks.

    Here are the official results from our league night on September 23rd, 2012. As a reminder, we will no longer limit each division to winning Prize A and Prize B only once per month. Instead will will limit each driver to winning Prize A and Prize B to once a month.

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. doodlemonoply ----- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 86 points)
    2. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 85 points)
    2. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. Turbo91stdcivic --- did not submit a vote
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. A_Higher_Place ---- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize B (scored 89 points)
    2. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    14. ZohsixGT5 --------- did not submit a vote
    • jlbowler ---------- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize C (scored 89 points)
    2. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. chatva ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Priest8 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize A (scored 90 points)
    2. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Obi-Tonobi -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- did not submit a vote
    8. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. OUTLAW---666 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. jrumley ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. Ntc3nut ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    14. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    15. DRaKeWiLD --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    16. AyoManny1 --------- did not submit a vote
    • dangerzone641 ----- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • eagle123vick ------ DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR
    • AJGH1000 ---------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Tesla Motors Tesla Roadster '08 @deep Forest Raceway / Reverse
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Priest8 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Aston Martin DB9 Coupe '06 @Autodromo Nazionale Monza
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since A_Higher_Place gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    spooble gets Prize C, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week


    Division 1

    doodlemonoply
    • Level 1 - 2 points and one week probation

    fiestauk / SPEED14231234
    • Several incidents of four wheels off. 5 points


    Division 4

    moutonguerrier / Maxime0911
    • Multiple penalties during Round 1 / Race 2. Race DQ - 16 points doubled to 32 due to probation. Six week probation remains


    Division 5

    DSM4G64AyoManny / AyoManny1
    • Level 2 - 7 points and two week probation

    Count 210 / zxxCOUNT210xxz
    • Level 2 - 5 points doubled to 10 due to probation. Four week probation remains

    DRaKeWiLD / DRaKeWiLD
    • Level 1 - 1 point
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Total - 6 points doubled to 12 due to probation. Four week probation remains

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Level 2 - 7 points
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Total - 11 points doubled to 22 due to probation. Six week probation remains

    Jfin / Jfin07
    • Level 1- 3 points doubled to 6 due to probation. Six week probation remains

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Level 5 - 17 points
    • Total - 20 points doubled to 40 due to probation. Six week probation remains

    OUTLAW---666 / OUTLAW---666
    • Level 2 - 6 points
    • Level 2 - 7 points
    • Level 3 - 11 points
    • Total - 24 points and six week probation

    These changes affect the final standings.

    Priest8 had the most points in any division with 90 and wins Prize A.
    A_Higher_Place had 89 and gets Prize B
    Spooble also had 89 and wins Prize C
    doodlemonopoly took 86
    dgafaboutany1420 had 85

    Congratulations, everyone.



    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on September 30th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 89 points)
    2. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. JazzVanWolfe ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. doodlemonoply ----- did not submit a vote
    9. Nic-KL ------------ did not submit a vote
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 83 points)
    2. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. albtifosi --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. dgafaboutany1420 -- did not submit a vote
    5. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. racefan78 --------- did not submit a vote
    7. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR
    • dragonwhisky ------ DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize B (scored 87 points)
    2. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. A_Higher_Place ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. II-NOVA-II -------- did not submit a vote
    14. Luv2Coach --------- did not submit a vote
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • jlbowler ---------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize C (scored 86 points)
    2. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. donconater -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. chatva ------------ did not submit a vote
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 77 points)
    2. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. iroquois-- -------- did not submit a vote
    8. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. the2armedmen ------ did not submit a vote
    10. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. dangerzone641 ----- did not submit a vote
    12. jboy32 ------------ did not submit a vote
    13. jrumley ----------- did not submit a vote
    14. Obi-Tonobi -------- did not submit a vote
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • Ntc3nut ----------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Dodge Challenger SRT8 '08 @maZda Raceway Laguna Seca
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since JoeyFast22 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Acura NSX RM '91 @Circuito de Madrid / Reverse
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since QwietStorm03 gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Prize C goes to kendawg198, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week


    Division 3

    Luv2Coach / Luv2Coach
    • Level 1 - 3 point penalty and one week probation


    Division 4

    chatva / chatva
    • Level 2 - 6 point penalty. Doubled to 12 due to probation. Three weeks probation remain

    moutonguerrier / Maxime0911
    • 2 points lost for running too many timed laps in Madrid
    • Level 2 - 7 points. Doubled to 14 due to probation.
    • Total: 16 points and six weeks probation remain.


    Division 5

    Jfin / Jfin07
    • Level 1 - 4 points. Doubled to 8 due to probation.
    • Level 2 - 7 points. Doubled to 14 due to probation.
    • 6 points lost for major lag during first two races
    • Total: 28 points. Six weeks probation remain

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Level 1 - 4 points. Doubled to 8 due to probation. Six weeks of probation remain

    These changes affect the final standings.

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    86,717
     
    CoachMK21 and Dragonwhisky like this.
  3. zer05ive

    zer05ive Premium

    Messages:
    5,631
    Location:
    United States
    THE LAST QUARTER OF THE FIRST YEAR

    Here are the preliminary results from our league night on October 7th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics (STATS WILL NOT BE UPDATED FOR SEVERAL DAYS)

    Division 1
    1. VELOCI_2NR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 90 points)
    2. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. gatordaryl -------- did not submit a vote
    4. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Nic-KL ------------ did not submit a vote
    6. SPEED14231234 ----- did not submit a vote
    7. carracerptp ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. JazzVanWolfe ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • jlbowler ---------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 82 points)
    2. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GTP_pilmat -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. albtifosi --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    12. racefan78 --------- did not submit a vote
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 82 points)
    2. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. rallywgn81 -------- did not submit a vote
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • BerdiyevA --------- DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 92 points)
    2. whatbadgerseat ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. Da_Panda_Bear ----- did not submit a vote
    12. II-NOVA-II -------- did not submit a vote
    13. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 82 points)
    2. dangerzone641 ----- did not submit a vote
    3. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. DRaKeWiLD --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. OUTLAW---666 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. jboy32 ------------ did not submit a vote
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • KissMyGlock ------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 2 - Acura NSX RM '91 @Special Stage Route 5
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since ChuthuluGoat wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Aston Martin DB9 Coupe '06 @@Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since VELOCI_2NR gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to QwietStorm03, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here. NOTE: Although two other division winners tied QwietStorm03's score of 82 points, the tie-breaker always goes to the division winner of the higher division.

    Your Steward Report for the Week


    Division 1

    GumballCGT / GumballCGT
    • Level 4 - Disqualification of all points from the second race (11). Four weeks probation.


    Division 3

    astrias / Astrias
    • Unsafe Re-entry. Level 2 - 6 Points
    • Unsafe Re-entry. Level 2 - 6 Points
    • Total: 12 points and four weeks probation

    BeRandom / GTP_BeRandom
    • Level 1 - 2 Points. Reduced to 1 point for on-track concession. One week probation

    Luv2Coach / Luv2Coach
    • Level 2 - 7 Points doubled to 14 due to probation. Three week probation remains


    Division 5

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Unsafe Re-entry. Level 2 - 6 Points
    • Unsafe Re-entry. Level 2 - 6 Points
    • Total: 12 points. Reduced to 6 for self-reporting. Doubled to 12 due to probation. Six week probation remains

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Level 2 - 6 Points. Doubled to 12 due to probation. Six week probation continues.

    OUTLAW---666 / OUTLAW---666
    • Level 1 - 2 Points. Doubled to 4 due to probation. Six week probation remains


    Division X

    The PSN Network / Polyphony Digital
    • Level 5 penalty due to grievous errors and fundamental flaws. On probation until further notice.


    These changes affect the final standings.

    qwietstorm / QwietStorm03 wins Prize C. Congratulations!

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on October 14th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics (STATS WILL NOT BE UPDATED FOR SEVERAL DAYS)

    Division 1
    1. VELOCI_2NR -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize C (scored 89 points)
    2. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. gatordaryl -------- did not submit a vote
    7. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. carracerptp ------- did not submit a vote
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • GumballCGT -------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 77 points)
    2. albtifosi --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 86 points)
    2. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. ravy1316 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • kendawg198 -------- DNR
    • Maxime0911 -------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • Luv2Coach --------- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B because he has already won Prize A this season (scored 93 points)
    2. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. ImToLegitToQuit --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ZohsixGT5 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. weaver-2009_ ------ did not submit a vote
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 93 points)
    2. Obi-Tonobi -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. the2armedmen ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. DRaKeWiLD --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. sunnypuff --------- did not submit a vote
    9. dangerzone641 ----- did not submit a vote
    • KuuKriine --------- DNR
    • iroquois-- -------- DNR
    • TEX-36 ------------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 1 - Chevrolet Corvette Convertible (C3) '69 @suzuka Circuit
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since zxxCOUNT210xxz wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse S2000 GT1 Turbo @Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since ChuthuluGoat gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to VELOCI_2NR, so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week


    Division 4

    ImToLegitToQuit / ImToLegitToQuit
    • Level 1 - 2 Points and one week probation.

    socalnatv / Sandblazter
    • Level 1 - 4 points. Halved to 2 for on-track concession. One week probation.


    These changes affect the final standings.

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on October 21st, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. VELOCI_2NR -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize A (scored 97 points)
    2. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. carracerptp ------- did not submit a vote
    7. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • JoeyFast22 -------- DNR
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR
    • gatordaryl -------- DNR
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • GumballCGT -------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. albtifosi --------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 83 points)
    2. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (raced in D2 because D3 was full)
    9. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • DrKronin ---------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 76 points)
    2. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    12. ravy1316 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    13. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    14. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    15. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 90 points)
    2. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Vol_Jbolaz -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. weaver-2009_ ------ did not submit a vote
    • ChuthuluGoat ------ DNR
    • ImToLegitToQuit --- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize B (scored 97 points)
    2. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. the2armedmen ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. OUTLAW---666 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. sunnypuff --------- did not submit a vote
    9. Obi-Tonobi -------- did not submit a vote
    10. jboy32 ------------ did not submit a vote
    • Jfin07 ------------ DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • KuuKriine --------- DNR
    • iroquois-- -------- DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    Round 3 - Amuse S2000 GT1 Turbo @Cape Ring North
    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since VELOCI_2NR wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Lotus Elise RM '96 @Eiger Nordwand Short Track
    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since dangerzone641 gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to lifesagamble420 so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week


    Division 2

    Drgreenthumb977 / Drrgreenthumb67
    • Level 2 - 6 points
    • Qualifying Rules Violation - Level 3 - 10 points
    • Total: 16 points and five week probation

    albteman015 / albtifosi
    • Level 1 - 1 point
    • Level 1 - 2 points
    • Total: 3 points and two week probation

    AG07WRXTR / AG07WRXTR
    • Level 2 - 5 points halved to 3 for concession. Two week probation

    Oshawa-Joe
    • Qualifying Rules Violation - Level 3 - 10 points and three week probation


    Division 3

    moutonguerrier / Maxime0911
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Level 2 - 7 points
    • Level 2 - 7 points
    • Level 4 - 14 points
    • Total 31 points - doubled due to probation to represent a night's disqualification. Six week probation remains.

    tezgm99 / tezgm99
    • Level 2 - 7 points. No probation time because this was caused by a network glitch.

    These changes affect the final standings.

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on October 28th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 94 points)
    2. VELOCI_2NR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. gatordaryl -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • hillracing -------- DNR
    • carracerptp ------- DNR
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • GTP_dylansan ------ DNR
    • Mighty_mopar ------ DNR

    Division 2
    1. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 85 points)
    2. GTP_pilmat -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. NCemtB ------------ did not submit a vote
    10. Turbo91stdcivic --- did not submit a vote
    11. racefan78 --------- did not submit a vote
    12. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • kcheeb ------------ DNR
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • Diabolicwyvern ---- DNR
    • keepitsteady ------ DNR

    Division 3
    1. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize C (scored 86 points)
    2. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. ravy1316 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • Luv2Coach --------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • Maxime0911 -------- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 80 points)
    2. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. Vol_Jbolaz -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    13. cosasquez --------- did not submit a vote
    14. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • ImToLegitToQuit --- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize A (scored 95 points)
    2. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. THRASH_46 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. DRaKeWiLD --------- did not submit a vote
    11. the2armedmen ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR
    • yer_mama904 ------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 1 - Volvo C30 R-Design '09 @london / Reverse

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since dangerzone641 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    ROUND 3 - Chevrolet Camaro SS RM '10 @fuji Speedway GT

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since JoeyFast22 gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to kendawg198 so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 1

    fiestauk / SPEED14231234
    • Level 3 - 10 Points. Three week probation.

    GumballCGT / GumballCGT
    • Level 2 - 5 Points. Doubled to 10 for probation. Six week probation remains.


    Division 2

    Drgreenthumb977 / Drrgreenthumb67
    • Several Incidents. Driver is already on probation. Night's Disqualification and an official warning to clean it up or move on. Six week probation remains.


    Division 3

    astrias / Astrias
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Level 3 - 9 points
    • Total: 14 points. Doubled for probation to 28. Six week probation remains.

    Berdiyev / BerdiyevA
    • Ghosting Violation. 1 point.
    • Blocking on a straight. 2 points.
    • Total: 3 points and one week probation.

    kendawg / kendawg198
    • Blocking on a straight. 1 point

      Division 5

      Jfin / Jfin07
      • Level 1 - 1 point
      • Level 1 - 3 points. Halved to 2 for on-track concession.
      • Level 1 - 4 points
      • Total: 7 points. Doubled to 14 for probation. Six weeks probation remains.


      These changes affect the final standings.

      kendawg198 finished with 86 points, which was enough for Prize C. Congrats!

      Full final results can be found here.

      ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on November 4th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 89 points)
    2. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. albtifosi --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR
    • gatordaryl -------- DNR
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. wackylatino ------- did not submit a vote (scored 79 points)
    2. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Whitey093 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Oshawa-Joe -------- did not submit a vote
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • racefan78 --------- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR
    • BerdiyevA --------- DNR

    Division 3
    1. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    2. moi_2212 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 (scored 87 points)
    5. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. rallywgn81 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    • spooble ----------- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 91 points)
    2. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. RidgelineDiv ------ did not submit a vote
    4. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Skills_19657 ------ did not submit a vote
    12. Da_Panda_Bear ----- did not submit a vote
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • Millerhd ---------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize A (scored a PERFECT 100 points)
    2. cosasquez --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. iceandspice ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. iroquois-- -------- did not submit a vote
    8. canuckleheadII ---- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • Jfin07 ------------ DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • atongo619 --------- DNR
    • Wambo626 ---------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 2 - Audi R8 5.2 FSI quattro '09 @trial Mountain Circuit

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since KuuKriine wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    ROUND 3 - Chevrolet Camaro SS RM '10 @Road Course - Daytona

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since dangerzone641 gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to JoeyFast22 so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 1

    albteman015 / albtifosi
    • Shortcutting - 3 points - doubled to 6 for probation - 3 week probation remains

    dgaf95integra / dgafaboutany1420
    • Shortcutting - 1 point - 1 week probation

    GumballCGT / GumballCGT
    • Shortcutting - 4 points - doulbed to 8 for probation - 6 week probation remains

    hillracing / hillracing
    • Shortcutting - 4 points
    • Level 1 - 1 point
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Total: 9 points and three week probation

    JLBowler / jlbowler
    • Shortcutting - 1 point - 1 week probation

    JoeyFast22 / JoeyFast22
    • Shortcutting - 2 points - 1 week probation

    Nicktune / Nic-KL
    • Shortcutting - 3 points - 1 week probation


    Division 2

    Drgreenthumb977 / Drrgreenthumb67
    • Shortcutting - 2 points - doubled to 4 for probation - 6 week probation remains

    miguelmendoza / wackylatino
    • Shortcutting - 4 points - 1 week probation


    Division 3

    astrias / Astrias
    • Level 1 - 2 points
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Total: 6 points - doubled to 12 for probation - 6 week probation remains

    Luv2Coach / Luv2Coach
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Multiple penalties - DQ from race 6 - 10 points
    • Total: 13 points and six week probation

    moutonguerrier / Maxime0911
    • Level 2 - 6 points
    • Level 2 - 7 points
    • Total: 13 points - doubled to 26 points for probation - 6 week probation remains - Driver is officially warned to clean it up immediately or face elimination from the league


    Division 4

    Complaints were made in Division 4 but replays were not in in time for this report. Results will be updated for Division 4 in time.

    * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings.

    Due to penalties affecting other drivers, dangerzone641 has taken over Prize B. Congratulations!

    JoeyFast22 gets Prize C.

    Also, ChuthuluGoat took over first place in Division 3


    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on November 11th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. VELOCI_2NR -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 84 points)
    2. gatordaryl -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Forcednduckshn ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. mrjones_80 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    12. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    13. QwietStorm03 ------ did not submit a vote
    14. hillracing -------- did not submit a vote
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 (scored 83 points)
    2. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. Whitey093 --------- did not submit a vote
    • DrKronin ---------- DNR
    • Oshawa-Joe -------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • racefan78 --------- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Astrias ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 86 points)
    2. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. Maxime0911 -------- did not submit a vote
    11. Schmiggz ---------- did not submit a vote
    12. rallywgn81 -------- did not submit a vote
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR
    • sethfraz22 -------- DNR
    • chevbacca46 ------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize A (scored 98 points)
    2. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. RidgelineDiv ------ did not submit a vote
    11. NateD29 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • weaver-2009_ ------ DNR
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 88 points)
    2. cosasquez --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Jfin07 ------------ did not submit a vote
    5. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. KuuKriine --------- did not submite a vote
    8. Solbergg ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Sirhankysur ------- did not submit a vote
    10. canuckleheadII ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 2 - Lotus Elise RM '96 @Autumn Ring / Reverse

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since dangerzone641 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    ROUND 1 - Mazda Atenza Sport 25Z '07 @Road Course - Daytona

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since iroquois-- gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to Astrias so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 1

    fiestauk / SPEED14231234
    • Shortcutting - 1 points - doubled for probation to 2 points - three week probation remains

    Forcednduckshn / Forcednduckshn
    • Shortcutting - 8 points - one week probation

    JLBowler / jlbowler
    • Shortcutting - 1 point doubled to 2 for probation but halved to 1 for self-report - one week probation remains

    JoeyFast22 / JoeyFast22
    • Shortcutting - 9 points doubled to 18 for probation - one week probation remains

    VELOCI_2NR / VELOCI_2NR
    • Level 1 - 2 points - one week probation


    Division 2

    AG07WRXTR / AG07WRXTR
    • Shortcutting - 2 points - one week probation

    Berdiyev / BerdiyevA
    • Shortcutting - 7 points doubled to 14 for probation - one week probation remains

    kcheeb / kcheeb
    • Level 5 - 17 points halved to 8 for self-report - five week probation

    miguelmendoza / wackylatino
    • Shortcutting - 1 point doubled to 2 - one week probation remains


    Division 3

    Chiochan / ChuthuluGoat
    • Shortcutting - 2 points halved to 1 for self-report - 1 week probation

    Luv2Coach / Luv2Coach
    • Level 2 - 8 points doubled to 16 for probation - six week probation remains


    Division 4

    dangerzone641 / dangerzone641
    • Ghosting violation - 1 point - one week probation

    NateD29 / NateD29
    • Several issues. Some may have been lag problems. Night DQ. Six week probation. If the latency problems can't be cleared Nate may need to seek a more local racing league.


    Division 5

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Ghosting violations - 2 points
    • Level 4 - 13 points
    • Total: 15 points doubled to 30 for probation - six week probation remains


    * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings.

    The top three finishers now (the prize winners) are as follows:

    Prize A - 97 points - dangerzone641 - Division 4
    Prize B - 88 points - iroquois-- - Division 5
    Prize C - 86 points - Astrias - Division 3


    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on November 18th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 81 points)
    2. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. gatordaryl -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. albtifosi --------- did not submit a vote
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR
    • Forcednduckshn ---- DNR
    • Nic-KL ------------ DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 84 points)
    2. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. GTP_PaulMac ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Drrgreenthumb67 --- did not submit a vote
    9. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    11. racefan78 --------- did not submit a vote
    12. AJK-VAIL ---------- did not submit a vote
    • Whitey093 --------- DNR
    • DrKronin ---------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 84 points)
    2. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. NashNGW ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. dragonwhisky ------ did not submit a vote
    10. Maxime0911 -------- did not submit a vote
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • Apmaddock --------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize A (scored 93 points)
    2. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. weaver-2009_ ------ did not submit a vote
    8. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. NateD29 ----------- did not submit a vote
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • Wolfsatz ---------- DNR
    • RidgelineDiv ------ DNR
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2 Wins Prize B (scored 85 points)
    2. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. luckyluc93 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. cosasquez --------- did not submit a vote
    8. codeblue111 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. GranStand_Bill ---- did not submit a vote
    10. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    • KuuKriine --------- DNR
    • Solbergg ---------- DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • canuckleheadII ---- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 3 - Ferrari California '08 @grand Valley Speedway

    This means it has been completely dropped from next week's line-up. Since lifesagamble420 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Subaru IMPREZA Sedan WRX STI '10 @Road Course - Daytona

    HOWEVER, because the track in Round 2 is a DLC and is not currently available on the PlayStation Store, it must be removed from the lineup. Since zxxCOUNT210xxz gets Prize B, he gets to decide which track replaces Motegi in Round 2. In other words, he needs to pick a track that will be paired with the Amuse S2000 R1 '04.

    Price C goes to wackylatino so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 1

    JoeyFast22
    Out of bounds - 12 points, 1 week probation remains

    Gatordaryl
    Out of bounds - 4 points, 1 week probation

    GumballCGT
    Out of bounds - 4 points, 5 weeks probation remains

    Owensracing
    Out of bounds -4 points, 1 week probation

    Division 3

    Ramsam
    Level 2 - 8 points, 2 weeks probation

    These changes affect the final standings and prize winners.

    The top 3 winners are now as follows:

    Prize A - 93 Points - Lifesagamble D4

    Prize B - 85 Points - zxxCount210xxz D5

    Prize C - 84 Points - Wackylatino D2


    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on November 25th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Forcednduckshn ---- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize A (scored 93 points)
    2. gatordaryl -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • JoeyFast22 -------- DNR
    • hillracing -------- DNR
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR
    • jlbowler ---------- DNR
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR
    • Nic-KL ------------ DNR
    • mrjones_80 -------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • ADR_BRONCO -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 (scored 79 points)
    2. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. wackylatino ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. AJK-VAIL ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • kcheeb ------------ DNR
    • GTP_PaulMac ------- DNR
    • racefan78 --------- DNR
    • Whitey093 --------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 3 Wins Prize B (scored 86 points)
    2. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. RAM_SAM ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Schmiggz ---------- did not submit a vote
    • Luv2Coach --------- DNR
    • NashNGW ----------- DNR
    • Maxime0911 -------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 Wins Prize C (scored 91 points so he would have won Prize B, but there is a limit of one Prize A and Prize B per month)
    2. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    • lifesagamble420 --- DNR
    • NateD29 ----------- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • RidgelineDiv ------ DNR
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR
    • sudmanster -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 3 (scored 86 points)
    2. SCREAMING_CHIEF --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. GranStand_Bill ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. codeblue111 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. KuuKriine --------- did not submit a vote
    8. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. Driftin_Assassin -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. g-MachineREX ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • Jfin07 ------------ DNR
    • luckyluc93 -------- DNR
    • cosasquez --------- DNR
    • Solbergg ---------- DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • canuckleheadII ---- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    • jrumley ----------- DNR
    • Priest8 ----------- DNR
    • TeNsE_PwNdZ ------- DNR
    • AyoManny1 --------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 1 - Subaru IMPREZA Sedan WRX STI '10 @Road Course - Daytona

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since Forcednduckshn wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Lexus IS F Racing Concept '08 @Cape Ring Periphery

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since GTP_BeRandom gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to dangerzone641 so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 5

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Level 2 - 8 points. Two week probation.


    * * * * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings.

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on December 2nd, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. Forcednduckshn ---- voted to eliminate Round 1 88 points (84.04 for prize purposes)
    2. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. GTP_Worst_Driver -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. gatordaryl -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Torino-IKA -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • GumballCGT -------- DNR
    • JoeyFast22 -------- DNR
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • kendawg198 -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3 80 points (80 for prize purposes)
    2. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. tcrash15 ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • wackylatino ------- DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • GTP_PaulMac ------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 92 points (90.16 for Prize B)
    2. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. NashNGW ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. KuuKriine --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 95 points (100.225 for Prize A)
    2. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. Schmiggz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Vol_Jbolaz -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    12. socalracer310 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • Wolfsatz ---------- DNR
    • NateD29 ----------- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. GranStand_Bill ---- voted to eliminate Round 2 3 82 points (84.87 for Prize C)
    2. cosasquez --------- did not submit a vote
    3. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. codeblue111 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. luckyluc93 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. Solbergg ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Driftin_Assassin -- did not submit a vote
    12. canuckleheadII ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 2 - Gran Turismo RACING KART 125 @Kart Space I / Reverse

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since KuuKriine wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 3 - Lexus IS F Racing Concept '08 @Tokyo R246

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Luv2Coach gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to GranStand_Bill so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 2

    Drgreenthumb977 / Drrgreenthumb67
    • Level 1 - 4 points. Doubled to 8 for probation. 5 week probation reamins.

    fzappa / tcrash15
    • Level 1 - 3 points. Halved to 2 for self-report
    • Level 2 - 8 points
    • Total: 10 points and three week probation

    JoeW / Ice_Warden
    • Shortcutting penalty. 1 point


    Division 4

    Count 210 / zxxCOUNT210xxz
    • Level 1 - 1 point
    • Level 2 - 5 points
    • Total: 6 points and three week probation

    jobyone / jobyone71
    • Unsafe re-entry. Level 2 - 6 points and two week probation

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Level 1 - 4 points. Doubled to 8 for probation. Six week probation remains.


    * * * * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings, however, the final prize winners have not changed. Kuulkriine's penalty reduced his total score, but he remained in the top prize spot by less than two points after the score adjustment. Congratulations!

    Prizes may be claimed now. Thanks!

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on December 9th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. GTP_Worst_Driver -- voted to eliminate Round 2 90 points (92.25 for Prize A)
    2. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. redsoxboy80 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. z06fun1 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. DownStyle --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. JazzVanWolfe ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    11. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    12. Torino-IKA -------- did not submit a vote
    • Forcednduckshn ---- DNR
    • gatordaryl -------- DNR
    • dgafaboutany1420 -- DNR
    • SPEED14231234 ----- DNR
    • JoeyFast22 -------- DNR
    • dabneyd ----------- DNR
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR
    • TSR_KOSMIC_CAN ---- DNR
    • SPOLTY ------------ DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR

    Division 2
    1. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 90 points (84.6 for Prize C)
    2. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. Ice_Warden -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • DrKronin ---------- DNR
    • tcrash15 ---------- DNR
    • wackylatino ------- DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • GTP_PaulMac ------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 86 points (86 for Prize B)
    2. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. GTP_mike46an2 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. GTP_BeRandom ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    • NashNGW ----------- DNR
    • Maxime0911 -------- DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1 86 points (84.58 for prize purposes)
    2. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. KuulKriine -------- did not submit a vote
    5. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. socalracer310 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. weaver-2009_ ------ did not submit a vote
    11. Vol_Jbolaz -------- did not submit a vote
    • Sandblazter ------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • jobyone ----------- DNR
    • NateD29 ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Jfin07* ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 90 points (82.8 for prize purposes)
    2. codeblue111 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. SCREAMING_CHIEF --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Obi-Tonobi -------- did not submit a vote
    8. canuckleheadII ---- did not submit a vote
    • GranStand_Bill ---- DNR
    • cosasquez --------- DNR
    • luckyluc93 -------- DNR
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR
    • Solbergg ---------- DNR
    • Driftin_Assassin -- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • the2armedmen ------ DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR
    * - used driving line

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 3 - Corvette ZR1 (C6) '09 @Tokyo R246

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since GTP_Worst_Driver wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 2 - Amuse S2000 R1 '04 @Nürburgring GP/F

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since Luv2Coach gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to BerdiyevA so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Division 4

    KuulKrinne / Kuulkriine
    • Unsafe re-entry. Level 2 - 6 points. Doubled to 12 for probation. Six weeks of probation remain.


    * * * * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings. Da_Panda_Bear is the new winner in Division 4 and BerdiyevA is the new Prize C winner.

    Full final results can be found here (eventually).

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the official results from our league night on December 16th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. JoeyFast22 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2 89 points (91.23 for Prize A)
    2. redsoxboy80 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. hillracing -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. OwensRacing ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    11. DownStyle --------- did not submit a vote
    12. WiiFreak ---------- did not submit a vote
    13. doodlemonoply ----- did not submit a vote
    • GTP_Worst_Driver -- DNR
    • GumballCGT -------- DNR
    • z06fun1 ----------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • Torino-IKA -------- DNR
    • Forcednduckshn ---- DNR
    • gatordaryl -------- DNR
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 87 points (81.35 for Prize C)
    2. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. DrKronin ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. zer05ive ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. dangerzone641 ----- did not submit a vote
    • Ice_Warden -------- DNR
    • tcrash15 ---------- DNR
    • wackylatino ------- DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • GTP_PaulMac ------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 1 86 points (80.84 for prize purposes)
    2. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. NashNGW ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. tezgm99 ----------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. leadbedr ---------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    • GTP_mike46an2 ----- DNR
    • spooble ----------- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • dragonwhisky ------ DNR
    • Maxime0911 -------- DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 82 points (81.59 for Prize B)
    2. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. Da_Panda_Bear ----- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. GTP_SGPracing ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. ExoSphere64 ------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    9. socalracer310 ----- did not submit a vote
    10. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    • KuulKriine -------- DNR
    • Vol_Jbolaz -------- DNR
    • Sandblazter ------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • NateD29 ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 2 80 points (80 for prize purposes)
    2. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    3. codeblue111 ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    4. Driftin_Assassin -- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Handlebar-Man ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. Jfin07 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. cosasquez --------- did not submit a vote
    8. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. primarywheel ------ voted to eliminate Round 3
    10. flesxruoyxllik ---- did it submit a vote
    11. the2armedmen ------ did it submit a vote
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • canuckleheadII ---- DNR
    • GranStand_Bill ---- DNR
    • luckyluc93 -------- DNR
    • Solbergg ---------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • THRASH_46 --------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR
    • OUTLAW---666 ------ DNR
    • sunnypuff --------- DNR
    • jboy32 ------------ DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 3 - Shelby Cobra 427 '66 @trial Mountain Circuit

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since JoeyFast22 wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    Round 1 - Audi TT Coupe 3.2 quattro '03 @Nürburgring GP/F

    Therefore, either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since jobyone gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to BerdiyevA so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.

    Your Steward Report for the Week

    Sorry for the delay. Ummm… it was the blizzard's fault…?

    Edit: Serendipitous top of the page spot! woot.

    Division 3

    Luv2Coach / Luv2Coach
    • Used wrong car in first round. Given last place in each race.
    • Level 2 - 5 points. Doubled to 10 points for probation.
    • Total: 10 points. Four week probation remains.

    racefan78 / racefan78
    • Level 1 - 1
    • Level 1 - 3 points
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Total: 8 points and three week probation.

    UphighDownlow / NashNGW
    • Level 2 - 6 points and two week probation.


    Division 4

    Count 210 / zxxCOUNT210xxz
    • Multiple penalties of levels 1, 2, and 4. Night DQ. Six week probation remains.

    zeromisfit999 / lifesagamble420
    • Level 1 - 3 points. One week probation.


    Division 5

    codeblue11 / codeblue111
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Total: 8 points and two week probation.

    covasquez / covasquez
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Level 2 - 6 points
    • Total: 14 points and four week probation

    DriftinAssassin / Driftin_Assassin
    • Unsafe re-entry. Level 2 - 6 points and two week probation.

    iroquois / iroquois--
    • Unsafe re-entry. Level 2 - 6 points
    • Level 1 - 4 points
    • Level 2 - 8 points
    • Total: 18 points, doubled to 36 for probation. 6 week probation remains.

    Jfin / Jfin07
    • Unsafe re-entry. Level 2 - 6 points doubled to 12 for probation. Four week probation remains.

    * * * * * * * * * * * * *​

    These changes affect the final standings.
    JoeyFast22 of Division 1 remains the overall winner with a 91.225 adjusted point total.
    jobyone71 of Division 4 is now the Prize B winner with 81.59 points.
    BerdiyevA from Division 2 is the new Prize C winner, finishing with 81.345 points.


    zer0 will let you know if prizes are going to be re-shuffled for some reason or another, but those are the top scores.

    Full final results can be found here.

    ***If you were penalized and would like further explanation regarding the incident, just PM your Division Steward and they will let you know what the stewards saw and our opinions on it.***

    Here are the results from our Special Anniversary Event on December 23rd, 2012

    Division 1
    1. VELOCI_2NR
    2. SPEED14231234
    3. Nic-KL
    4. kendawg198
    5. dgafaboutany1420
    6. Ice_Warden
    7. dabneyd
    8. hillracing
    9. WiiFreak

    Division 2 / Division 3
    1. kcheeb
    2. BerdiyevA
    3. Drrgreenthumb67
    4. DrKronin
    5. tcrash15
    6. jlbowler
    7. DudeTuna
    8. dragonwhisky
    9. AG07WRXTR
    10. ChuthuluGoat
    11. racefan78
    12. lifesagamble420

    Division 4 / Division 5
    1. THRASH_46
    2. Sandblazter
    3. GTP_SGPracing
    4. Vol_Jbolaz
    5. Wolfsatz
    6. weaver-2009_
    7. cmbeal317
    8. GranStand_Bill
    9. Skills_19657
    10. zxxCOUNT210xxz
    11. A109-30
    12. Handlebar-Man
    13. ExoSphere64
    14. Driftin_Assassin
    15. SCREAMING_CHIEF

    Here are the official results from our league night on December 30th, 2012

    Click here for detailed results and statistics

    Division 1
    1. hillracing -------- did not submit a vote 81 points (78.57 for prize purposes only)
    2. Nic-KL ------------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. QwietStorm03 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. SPEED14231234 ----- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. WiiFreak ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. GumballCGT -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    7. kendawg198 -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. dgafaboutany1420 -- voted to eliminate Round 2
    9. dabneyd ----------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    10. OwensRacing ------- did not submit a vote
    • JoeyFast22 -------- DNR
    • redsoxboy80 ------- DNR
    • DownStyle --------- DNR
    • doodlemonoply ----- DNR
    • GTP_Worst_Driver -- DNR
    • z06fun1 ----------- DNR
    • JazzVanWolfe ------ DNR
    • Torino-IKA -------- DNR
    • Forcednduckshn ---- DNR
    • gatordaryl -------- DNR
    • albtifosi --------- DNR
    • VELOCI_2NR -------- DNR

    Division 2
    1. jlbowler ---------- voted to eliminate Round 1 86 points (80.84 for prize purposes only)
    2. BerdiyevA --------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. dangerzone641 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. Drrgreenthumb67 --- voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. kcheeb ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. nmcp1 ------------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. AG07WRXTR --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. DudeTuna ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • DrKronin ---------- DNR
    • zer05ive ---------- DNR
    • Ice_Warden -------- DNR
    • tcrash15 ---------- DNR
    • wackylatino ------- DNR
    • AJK-VAIL ---------- DNR
    • GTP_PaulMac ------- DNR
    • GTP_pilmat -------- DNR
    • Turbo91stdcivic --- DNR
    • Soren535 ---------- DNR
    • SPIDERMANLOL1 ----- DNR
    • A_Higher_Place ---- DNR

    Division 3
    1. racefan78 --------- voted to eliminate Round 2 93 points (86.96 for Prize B)
    2. Maxime0911 -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. Oshawa-Joe -------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    4. dragonwhisky ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    5. Apmaddock --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    6. ChuthuluGoat ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. Luv2Coach --------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    8. spooble ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • NashNGW ----------- DNR
    • tezgm99 ----------- DNR
    • leadbedr ---------- DNR
    • GTP_mike46an2 ----- DNR
    • GTP_BeRandom ------ DNR
    • RAM_SAM ----------- DNR
    • Astrias ----------- DNR
    • rallywgn81 -------- DNR
    • moi_2212 ---------- DNR
    • NCemtB ------------ DNR
    • ravy1316 ---------- DNR

    Division 4
    1. jobyone ----------- voted to eliminate Round 2 89 points (88.11 for Prize A)
    2. Wolfsatz ---------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    3. lifesagamble420 --- voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. zxxCOUNT210xxz ---- voted to eliminate Round 1
    5. Vol_Jbolaz -------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    6. weaver-2009_ ------ voted to eliminate Round 2
    7. cmbeal317 --------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    8. Sandblazter ------- voted to eliminate Round 3
    9. socalracer310 ----- voted to eliminate Round 2
    10. NATHANFLYS -------- did not submit a vote
    • Da_Panda_Bear ----- DNR
    • GTP_SGPracing ----- DNR
    • ExoSphere64 ------- DNR
    • KuulKriine -------- DNR
    • Schmiggz ---------- DNR
    • NateD29 ----------- DNR
    • ZohsixGT5 --------- DNR
    • whatbadgerseat ---- DNR
    • II-NOVA-II -------- DNR
    • donconater -------- DNR

    Division 5
    1. THRASH_46 --------- voted to eliminate Round 1 91 points (82.36 for Prize C)
    2. iroquois-- -------- voted to eliminate Round 1
    3. Skills_19657 ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    4. Driftin_Assassin -- voted to eliminate Round 3
    5. TEX-36 ------------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    6. primarywheel ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    7. the2armedmen ------ voted to eliminate Round 1
    8. blOody_Alb21 ------- voted to eliminate Round 2
    • codeblue111 ------- DNR
    • Handlebar-Man ----- DNR
    • Jfin07 ------------ DNR
    • cosasquez --------- DNR
    • flesxruoyxllik ---- DNR
    • SCREAMING_CHIEF --- DNR
    • Obi-Tonobi -------- DNR
    • canuckleheadII ---- DNR
    • GranStand_Bill ---- DNR
    • luckyluc93 -------- DNR
    • Solbergg ---------- DNR
    • g-MachineREX ------ DNR
    • Sirhankysur ------- DNR
    • iceandspice ------- DNR
    • DRaKeWiLD --------- DNR

    The round that received the most elimination votes was:
    ROUND 2 - Honda CR-Z TC @suzuka Circuit

    Therefore it has been dropped from next week's line-up. Since jobyone wins Prize A, he gets to decide which car and track will replace it.

    The round that received the second most votes was:
    ROUND 1 - Mazda RX-7 GT-X (FC) '90 @Nürburgring GP/F

    This means either the car or the track will be replaced for next week's line-up. Since racefan78 gets Prize B, he gets to decide which is replaced and what replaces it.

    Price C goes to THRASH_46 so he gets any gift car ticket listed here.[/COLOR]

    90,483
     
    CoachMK21 and Dragonwhisky like this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.